Steve’s Run 10K overall, age winners
Published 5:28 pm Saturday, July 28, 2012
John Shawel and Anna Rohrer were the 10K run winners at Steve’s Run Saturday.
Here are the top 10 and age division winners:
Steve’s Run
At Dowagiac
10K Run
Womens Top 10
1. Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka 39:04; 2. Mary Ballinger, Chesterton, Ind. 40:21; 3. Elena Lacioni, LaPorte, Ind. 41:24; 4. Adrienne Curtis, Louisville, Ky. 42:02; 5. Corinne Cominator, Bristol, Ind. 42:09; 6. Rose Nyenhuis, Crown Point, Ind. 42:48; 7. Olivia Golden, Middlebury, Ind. 43:10; 8. Jennifer Schrock, Goshen, Ind. 43:25; 9. Tammy Bowman, St. Joseph 44:56; 10. Jennifer Emery, Fort Wayne, Ind. 44:57
Mens Top 10
1. John Shawel, Notre Dame, Ind. 33:23; 2. Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame 33:24; 3. Justin Gillette, Goshen 33:48; 4. Ben Jacobs, Three Rivers 33:50; 5. Thomas Noel, Ann Arbor 34:23; 6. Brendan Molony, Kalamazoo 34:39; 7. Chris Lafree, South Bend 35:17; 8. Josh O’Brien, Notre Dame 35:42; 9. Dave Bussard, Elkhart, Ind. 35:54; 10. Jordan Annis, Mishawaka 35:57
Age winners
Female 7-9
Madison King, Vandalia 1:21:37
Female 10-11
Addison Maston, Portage 1:12:03
Male 12-13
Peter Rutkowski, South Bend 47:39
Male 14-15
Jamie Bradberry, Goshen 36:28
Female 14-15
Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka 39:04
Male 16-18
Josh O’Brien, Notre Dame 35:42
Female 16-18
Elena Lancioni, LaPorte 41:24
Male 19-24
John Shawel, Notre Dame 33:23
Female 19-24
Mary Ballinger, Chesterton 40:21
Male 25-29
Justin Gillette, Goshen 33:48
Female 25-29
Shannon McCormick, Rockford 46:38
Male 30-34
Chris Westerkamp, Big Rapids 37:21
Female 30-34
Ivonne Alvarado, Berrien Springs 45:32
Male 35-39
Chad Ganger, Mishawaka 38:38
Female 35-39
Cindy Steinbeck, Portage, Ind. 50:48
Male 40-44
Eric Green, Pontiac 36:39
Female 40-44
Tammy Bowman, St. Joseph 44:46
Male 45-49
Bret Pete, Valparaiso, Ind. 37:53
Female 45-49
Rose Nyenhuis, Crown Point 42:48
Male 50-54
Dave Bussard, Elkhart 35:54
Female 50-54
Melody Bailey, Tucson, Ariz. 49:42
Male 55-59
John Patrick Riley, South Bend 45:10
Female 55-59
Cindy Rose, Berrien Springs 53:36
Male 60-64
Fred Colbert, Kalamazoo 48:21
Female 60-64
Judy Lemon, Galesburg 1:18:59
Male 65-69
Robert Conway, Niles 56:11
Female 65-69
Barbie Serogham, Fort Wayne 1:05:53
Male 70-74
Clair Green, Battle Creek 1:06:53
Male 75-79
Frank Wallace, Kalamazoo 1:15:47