Cass County COA calendar — Oct. 1-5

Monday, Oct. 1

All day — Fitness center, Lowe Center

All day — Fitness center, Front Street Crossing

8 to 8:45 a.m. — Cardio challenge

9 to 9:45 a.m. — Vim and vigor, Front Street Crossing

9:45 to 10:30 a.m. — SEAT class, Lowe Center

10 to 10:45 a.m. — SEAT class, Front Street Crossing

10 a.m. to 4 p.m. — Quilting, Lowe Center

10:45 to 11:30 a.m. — ADS fitness, Lowe Center

11 to 11:45 a.m. — Tai Chi, Front Street Crossing

Noon to 12:30 p.m. — RAD, Lowe Center

12:45 to 2:30 p.m. — Bingo, Front Street Crossing

1 to 4 p.m. — Mah Jongg, Lowe Center

1 to 2 p.m. — Fundamental of boxing, Front Street Crossing

1:30 to 2 p.m. — Activities meeting, Lowe Center

5:45 to 7 p.m. — Yoga, Lowe Center

6 to 7 p.m. — Tai Chi, Front Street Crossing

Tuesday, Oct. 2

All day — Fitness center, Lowe Center

All day — Fitness center, Front Street Crossing

8 to 10 a.m. — Board meeting, Lowe Center

8:30 to 9:30 a.m. —Marcellus fitness

8:30 to 9:30 a.m. — Aqua fitness

9 a.m. to noon — Writers workshop, Lowe Center

9 a.m. to 3 p.m. — Massage, Lowe Center

10:30 a.m. to noon — County meeting, Lowe Center

1 to 4 p.m. — Euchre, Lowe Center

1 to 3 p.m. — Stroke support, Lowe Center

2 to 3 p.m. — Team leaders, Lowe Center

3 to 4 p.m. — Line dance, Lowe Center

Wednesday, Oct. 3

All day — Fitness center, Lowe Center

All day — Fitness center, Front Street Crossing

7:30 to 10:30 a.m. — Breakfast, Lowe Center

8 to 8:45 a.m. — Cardio challenge

8:15 to 9 a.m. — Employee meeting, Lowe Center

9 to 9:45 a.m. — Vim and vigor, Front Street Crossing

9:45 to 10:30 a.m. — SEAT class, Lowe Center

10 to 10:45 a.m. — SEAT class, Front Street Crossing

10:45 to 11:30 a.m. — ADS fitness, Lowe Center

11 to 11:45 a.m. — Tai Chi, Front Street Crossing

11 a.m. to 3 p.m. — Low vision support, Lowe Center

12:45 to 2:30 p.m. — Bingo, Front Street Crossing

1 to 2 p.m. — Probate 101 with Kelley James, Lowe Center

1 to 4 p.m. — Pinochle, Lowe Center

1 to 2 p.m. — Fundamental of boxing, Front Street Crossing

1 to 2:30 p.m. — Bingo, Lowe Center

1:30 to 4 p.m. — Champagne flutes, Lowe Center

6 to 7 p.m. — Tai Chi, Front Street Crossing

Thursday, Oct. 4

All day — Fitness center, Lowe Center

All day — Fitness center, Front Street Crossing

8:30 to 9:30 a.m. —Marcellus fitness

8:30 to 9:30 a.m. — Aqua fitness

9 a.m. to noon — Dance club, Lowe Center

10 a.m. to noon — Drug drop, Lowe Center

12:30 to 2:30 p.m. — Ceramics, Lowe Center

1 to 3:30 p.m. — Euchre club, Front Street Crossing

2:30 to 5 p.m. — Woodcarvers, Lowe Center

Friday, Oct. 5

All day — Fitness center, Lowe Center

All day — Fitness center, Front Street Crossing

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. — ADS, Lowe Center

8 to 8:45 a.m. — Cardio challenge

9 to 9:45 a.m. — Vim and vigor, Front Street Crossing

9 a.m. to noon — Knitters, Lowe Center

10 to 10:45 a.m. — SEAT class, Front Street Crossing

11 a.m. to noon — Sing along, Lowe Center

11 a.m. to noon — musician, Front Street Crossing

1 to 2 p.m. — Fundamental of boxing, Front Street Crossing

1 to 3 p.m. — Diabetes support group, Lowe Center

1 to 2:30 p.m. — Bingo, Lowe Center