Archived Story

Cass County Fair swine show results

Published 8:22pm Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Senior showmanship

 

Rick Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis, first

Cameron Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis, second

Jeremiah Lee, Neighborhood Gang, Cassopolis, third

Jeremiah Hartsell, Legacy, Cassopolis, fourth

Caitlyn Hartline, Legacy, Marcellus, fifth

Brad Miller, Country Trailblazers, Niles, sixth

 

Intermediate showmanship

 

Taylor Bradley, Flaming Youth, Edwardsburg, first

Nicholas Bradley, Flaming Youth, Edwardsburg, second

Brittney Prestly, Legacy, Cassopolis, third

Noelle Kraus, Silver Spurs, Cassopolis, fourth

Dylan Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis, fifth

Eli Robinson, Kids-N-Kids, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Junior showmanship

 

Morgan Hartline, Legacy, Marcellus, first

Sydnie Wellman, Country Crew, Cassopolis, second

Hailey Wellman, Country Crew, Cassopolis, third

Nicholas Prestly, Legacy, Cassopolis, fourth

Maddie Yuhas, Legacy, Cassopolis, fifth

Zackery Menck, Flaming Youth, Lawton, sixth

 

Beginner showmanship

 

Brianna Stockwell, Flaming Youth, Dowagiac, first

Jena Bradley, Flaming Youth, Cassopolis, second

Ellie Tone, Legacy, Marcellus, third

Nolan Robinson, Kids-N-Kids, Cassopolis, fourth

JoLeigh Small, Kids-N-Kids, Marcellus, fifth

Justin Reske, Country Trailblazers, Niles, sixth

 

Champion showman — Rick Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Reserve champion showman — Cameron Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

 

Champion lightweight barrow — Brittney Prestly, Legacy, Cassopolis

Reserve champion lightweight barrow — Lynnzee Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis

Champion medium lightweight barrow — Jena Bradley, Flaming Youth, Cassopolis

Reserve champion medium lightweight barrow — Courtney Hartline, Legacy, Marcellus

Champion mediumweight barrow — Jeremiah Hartsell, Legacy, Cassopolis

Reserve champion mediumweight barrow — Rick Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Champion medium heavyweight barrow — Taylor Bradley, Flaming Youth, Edwardsburg

Reserve champion medium heavyweight barrow — Megan Ruff, Country Trailblazers, Dowagiac

Champion heavyweight barrow — Cameron Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Reserve champion heavyweight barrow — Victoria Wright, Legacy, Cassopolis

Champion barrow — Jeremiah Hartsell, Legacy, Cassopolis

Reserve champion barrow — Rick Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Champion lightweight gilt — Jena Bradley, Flaming Youth, Cassopolis

Reserve champion lightweight gilt — Cameron Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Champion medium lightweight gilt — Paige Wantowski, Legacy, Vandalia

Reserve champion medium lightweight gilt — Alyssa Wright, Legacy, Cassopolis

Champion mediumweight gilt — Nicholas Zimmerman, Penn, Cassopolis

Reserve champion mediumweight gilt — Rick Hayden, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Champion medium heavyweight gilt — Jeremiah Lee, Neighborhood Gang, Cassopolis

Reserve champion medium heavyweight gilt — Victoria Toney, Flaming Youth, Niles

Champion heavyweight gilt — Ashley Rogers, Country Trailblazers, Niles

Reserve champion heavyweight gilt — Jeremiah Hartsell, Legacy, Cassopolis

Champion gilt — Ashley Rogers, Country Trailblazers, Niles

Reserve champion gilt — Paige Wantowski, Legacy, Vandalia

Grand champion market hog — Jeremiah Hartsell, Legacy, Cassopolis

Reserve grand champion market hog — Ashley Rogers, Country Trailblazers, Niles

 

 

 

 

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks