Archived Story

Dowagiac middle school honor roll

Published 12:01pm Thursday, June 13, 2013

Dowagiac Middle School fourth marking period honor roll, 2012-2013

 

 

Eighth grade

 

4.0 (all A’s)

 

 

Abby L. Klann

 

Megan L. Soderbloom

 

Christopher R. Symonds

 

 

High honors

 

3.4-3.99

 

 

Katlyn N. Briney

 

Magali S. Carrillo

 

Lea M. Cooper

 

Kayla M. Cromer

 

Katelyn S. Fennell

 

Nicholas R. Foote

 

Joshua C. Gonzalez

 

Hailee Nicole Green

 

Mckenzie K. Hassle

 

Taylor M. Hulett

 

Katherine E. Hurrle

 

Danielle Breeanne Lamb

 

Mary B. Leversen

 

William Edward Revis

 

Kayland L. Shepard

 

Shawn D. Sirk Jr.

 

Aspen A. Smit

 

Lauren R. Smith

 

Emmaline M. Sovine

 

Douglas A. Van Tuyle

 

Leighann Nichole Walker

 

Hannah G. Whitaker

 

Marcus A. Winchester-Jones

 

 

Honors

 

3.0-3.39

 Hunter Ira Ayers

Morgan R. Beach

Theodore Lawrence Bjork

Antonio Brito

Kaley A. Brogan

Mackenzie K. Brooks

 

Jolie R. Camp

 

Alexis R. Chorba

 

Magali Cruz

 

Blake J. Dudley

 

Brandon Robert Felthouse

 

Angelica H. Hernandez

 

David W. Ironside

 

Kyra G. Kuriata

 

Antonio M. Lear

 

Vivianna L. Lucio

 

Julio C. Moreno

 

Daphne E. O’Brien

 

Harvey M. Scherer

 

Christianna Schommer

 

Austin J. Shafer

 

Gabrielle E. St. Cin

 

Kyle E. Thies

 

Joel Ladislao Vernon

 

Grace Olivia Younger

 

 

Seventh grade

 

All A’s

 

 

Isaac J. Grabemeyer

 

Gavin Edward Luthringer

 

Justin A. Lyle

 

Christine E. Pacheco

 

Haley M. Soderbloom

 

Tommy Z. Yang

 

 

High honors           

 

 

Joseph Michael Beaver

 

Lindsey R. Bogen

 

Mariano Brito

 

Zachary Jordan Brown

 

Madelyn J. Casey

 

Alyssa Michelle Castillo

 

Daniel Contreras

 

Nicholas John File

 

Taylore Madison Froehlich

 

Nicholas Chace Hackworth

 

Alexis Marie Hale

 

Hannah E. Headapohl

 

Ciara Dawn Hinton

 

Faith E. Huling

 

Ethan Alexander Hunt

 

Jamin A. Hunt

 

Zachary T. Huston

 

Emily Francis Longden

 

Anayda Y. Lucio

 

Alexandra F. Martin

 

James R. Millin

 

Christopher Moreno Badillo

 

Caleb A. Murphy

 

William G. Preston

 

Kylee A. Price

 

Savannah Ja’lyn Price

 

Tonya Elizabeth Roberts

 

Nickolas J. Saltzman

 

Austin D. Sandberg

 

Alec Thomas-Ray Saylor

 

Logan Robert Thies

 

Elizabeth Victoria Turczi

 

Emily Rose Wagner

 

Caleb M. Weller Wolfe

 

 

Honors

 

 

Karissa Ann Bailey

 

Samantha Gladys Cain

 

Karlie Jean Checkley

 

Anthony L. Conner

 

Mckenzie R. Cross

 

Natalie Ann Davis

 

Lisa Marie Dunlap

 

Jonathan Frias-Mendoza

 

Joshua David Gonzalez Ramirez

 

Shelby Lynn Jackson

 

Jamie L. O’Brien

 

Natalie S. Planck

 

Colin Wesley Rafferty

 

Jessica Marie Robison

 

Jarrett K. Sands

 

Bryce M. Saylor

 

Dakota Storm Schoff

 

Adell Paige Sirk

 

Tyler E. Stedman

 

Xander J. Steward

 

Sophia A. Stockwell

 

Kody B. Walker

 

Gage K. Williams

 

 

Sixth grade

 

All A’s

 

 

Taylan W. Aitken

 

Hunter W. Brackensick

 

Cody A. Dorman

 

Kailey M. Fear

 

Tessa Bigheart Holz

 

Alexandria N. Marquart

 

Areli Santiago Velasco

 

Kade W. Schreiber

 

Juliana C. Stanger

 

Jonathan Luke Stockwell

 

Carrie E. Strauss

 

Shane Ethan Strom

 

Donovan J. Sullivan

 

Allen Micheal White

 

 

High honors

 

 

Cody R. Andersen

 

Carson T. Ausra

 

Hessen Marie Ayers

 

Michaela Bjork

 

Edgar Bravo

 

Shaelyn R. Bundy

 

Kelsey Nicole Crocker

 

Kellyn Alyse Daly

 

Andrew Brinton Davis

 

Mallory L. Dodd

 

Hannah Elizabeth Dodson

 

Terry Lee George

 

Manuel Alejandro Gonzalez Olvera

 

Gaberiel Robert Green

 

Morgan Paige Hamilton

 

Alyssa H. Haskins

 

Sarah Paige Headapohl

 

Alison Paige Henry

 

Kylar Lewis Kinyon

 

Peytin Louise Lee

 

Edwin Nicolas Linares Jr.

 

Marycruz Lopez-Murillo

 

Tyler M. Malin

 

Andrew Aubrey McIntosh

 

Gilberto Meza

 

Chalee Jordan Miston

 

Jaylynn Nicole Moore

 

Alexia E. Morales

 

Cooper John Nash

 

Taylor Nicole Pye

 

Alejandra Velasquez Reynaga

 

Nina Marie Richardson

 

Marissa Kay Richey

 

Patrick Odell Sirk

 

Jennifer Diana Smith

 

Kaylee Lyn Soucek

 

Ethan Nicholas Sovine

 

Madeline R. Stockwell

 

Michael A. Symonds

 

Nicholas Allen Turnbow

 

Jacquelynn Helena Winchester-Jones

 

Ashley M. Woolsey

 

Shyra Nikole Young

 

 

Honors

 

 

Kadeisha L. Brooks

 

James Louis Cudney

 

Thomas Michael Dowsett

 

Hailee Chemene Ettinger

 

Alic Michael All Gregory

 

Allyson Rene Hatter

 

Laurynn D. Hill

 

Miranda Lynn Ironside

 

McKenzie Lee Kern

 

Jalin M. King

 

Emily Carole Luthringer

 

Madison Brooke Mann

 

Anna C. Medina

 

Jada E. Moraca

 

Jared M. Peters

 

Drew Michael Phillips

 

Emily R. Potter

 

Jessica Lee Reeves

 

Mariah Carol Starrett

 

Anna Elizabeth Yeager

 

 

 

 

 

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks