Archived Story

SMC graduating 403 students May 4

Published 4:34pm Thursday, April 25, 2013

MICHIGAN

 

Bangor

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Nidia Ruano

 

 

 

Baroda

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Alison Kerlikowske

 

 

 

Benton Harbor

 

Associate in Arts

 

Tilisa Anderson

 

Stephen Gunter

 

Kiasha Jones

 

Betty Sims

 

Associate in Science

 

Max Eberhart, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Trey Kilburnt,

 

Sandra Martinez

 

Katherine Phillips, honors

 

Timothy Pletz

 

 

 

Berrien Center                

 

Associate in Arts

 

Cynthia Salome, honors

 

Associate in Science

 

Cynthia Salome, honors

 

 

 

Berrien Springs

 

Associate in Arts

 

Crystal Harrington, honors

 

Adam McGregor

 

Brittany Tanke

 

Stephanie Turney, honors

 

Amber VanLuvanee

 

Associate in Science

 

John Robertson, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Marlene Bourget

 

Krystal Davis

 

Ashley Handy

 

Benjamin Hausmann, honors

 

Jeremiah Hollis

 

Ryan Kubsch, honors

 

Ryan Marschke, honors

 

John Walters

 

 

 

Bridgman

 

Associate in Arts

 

Christina Evans, honors

 

Emily Mead

 

Mary Milliken

 

Rebecca Roth

 

Associate in Science

 

Brandon Ashley, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Erika Peterson, honors

 

 

 

Buchanan

 

Associate in Arts

 

Courtney Bennett

 

Alejandra Guerrero

 

Heather Martell, honors

 

Caitlin McCalebb

 

Courtney Miller, honors

 

Grace Williams

 

Associate in Science

 

Adam Byrdak

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Steven Andriukaitis, honors

 

Rikki Ferrell, honors

 

Leah Holleman

 

Vance Kittleson

 

Pamela Kuntz, honors

 

Brittany McBain

 

Cora-Lee Mervine

 

Joseph Samuel

 

 

 

Cassopolis

 

Associate in Arts

 

Tara Borsa

 

Brittany D’Antonio

 

Heather Ellis, honors

 

Elizabeth Graham

 

Katlyn Grumm

 

Meghan Haas, honors

 

Emily Hartsell

 

Amanda Higley, honors

 

Peter Hill

 

Heather Neu, honors

 

Kristen Williams

 

Associate in Science

 

Vincent Frank

 

Emily Hartsell

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Donald Adams

 

Michelle Canfield, honors

 

Christopher Carpenter

 

Holly Clark

 

Robin Danzy

 

Cassie Flora

 

Allison Hankins

 

Sherri Keefe

 

Audrea LaBaDie, honors

 

Joan Norman, honors

 

Jennifer Parrish, honors

 

Rick Pasley, honors

 

Victoria Peterson

 

Michele Poitras, honors

 

Donna Unolt

 

Lacy Wences

 

 

 

Coloma

 

Associate in Arts

 

Bianca Wright, honors

 

 

 

Constantine

 

Associate in Arts

 

Jennifer Jones, honors

 

Jonathan Morris

 

Associate in Science

 

Nicklas Barber, honors

 

 

 

Decatur

 

Associate in Arts

 

Lauren Glynn, honors

 

Marissa Graham

 

Brook Krall, honors

 

Victor Rodriguez

 

Carin Wilber, honors

 

Associate in Science

 

Kristina Henderson, honors

 

Brook Krall, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Nychole Flowers

 

Kevin Holmes

 

Kevin Mead, honors

 

David Slavings

 

Sharon Stambek

 

Gary Stoll, honors

 

James Tidd, honors

 

 

 

Detroit

 

Associate in Arts

 

Chaseri Karamoko

 

Associate in Science

 

Chaseri Karamoko

 

 

 

Dowagiac

 

Associate in Arts

 

Kristen Armstrong

 

Mindy Armstrong

 

Shellie Bowlin

 

Bria Brookins

 

Rachel Carlisle, honors

 

Rebecca Craft, honors

 

Emanuel Custodio

 

Kelly Frantz

 

LeVance Henry

 

Joseph Larson

 

Samantha Mathews, honors

 

Sarah McCuddy, honors

 

Brooke Means

 

Paloma Medina Cano

 

Alex Miller

 

Eric Morton

 

Matthew Oosterwal, honors

 

Brittany Parritt, honors

 

Danyelle Rife

 

Justin Samuel

 

Tara Smith

 

Qatisha Stevenson

 

Lindsey Taylor

 

Jared Wesaw

 

Jessica Whitmore, honors

 

Diana Winchester

 

 

 

Associate in Science

 

Zachariah Blank

 

Paula Boyll

 

Shannon Keene, honors

 

Sarah McCuddy, honors

 

Qatisha Stevenson

 

 

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Anita Beach, honors

 

Tiffany Brooks, honors

 

Christopher Carlsen

 

Belinda Checkley

 

Dayna Coquillard

 

Beth Dayson, honors

 

Bethani Eichel, honors

 

Kelly Frantz

 

Jason Fricke

 

Jessica Gajewski

 

Mercedes Glynn

 

Elisabeth Gokey, honors

 

Lindsay Heidenreich, honors

 

Amanda Hobbs

 

John Hokanson, honors

 

Cherie Longden, honors

 

Drew Luthringer

 

Ardell Mahone

 

Jonathon Myers, honors

 

Emily Phillips, honors

 

Jonathan Reinhardt

 

Sheri Schoff

 

Danielle Taylor, honors

 

Erika Taylor, honors

 

Kaitlyn Tyrakowski

 

Ashley Weatherspoon

 

Ashley Williams, honors

 

Toby Yuhas, honors

 

 

 

Eau Claire

 

Associate in Arts

 

Sydney Harner

 

Lauren Sandmire

 

Associate in Science

 

Tyler Harmon

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

James Laubach, honors

 

 

 

Edwardsburg

 

Associate in Arts

 

Bryana Craig, honors

 

Timothy Maret, honors

 

Ashley Meuzelaar

 

Stephanie Null

 

Stefanie Roeder

 

Corina Savage

 

Sasha Westfall

 

Brittany Wright

 

Associate in Science

 

Ashley Meuzelaar

 

Stephanie Null

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Jill Bralick, honors

 

Benjamin Fahey

 

Calvin Hall

 

Aubrey Hiemstra

 

Christina Houser

 

Stacie Litty, honors

 

Stephanie Sellers, honors

 

Jessica Wallace

 

Janelle Wesley, honors

 

Jessica White

 

 

 

Galien

 

Associate in Arts

 

David Reisenbichler, honors

 

Jacqueline Tschupp

 

 

 

Gobles

 

Associate in Arts

 

Rebecca Cramer, honors

 

 

 

Grand Rapids

 

Associate in Arts

 

Jamal Abbey

 

 

 

Harbert

 

Associate in Arts

 

Kathryn Rosenbaum

 

 

 

Hartford

 

Associate in Arts

 

Joseph Baumeister

 

Lauren Dowd, honors

 

Julianne Oliver

 

Jessica Rosses

 

Associate in Science

 

Joseph Baumeister

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Alicia Johnson

 

Mark Styx

 

 

 

Jones

 

Associate in Arts

 

Corianne Fisher

 

KaSandra Jackson

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Derek Bent, honors

 

Wendy Mulder

 

Robert Ross, honors

 

 

 

Kalamazoo

 

Associate in Science

 

Collin Kiessel

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Manohar Basnet

 

Danielle Bular

 

 

 

Lawrence

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Kelsey Filip

 

Melina Manzie

 

Kelsey Overley

 

Ellen Thomas

 

 

 

Lawton

 

Associate in Arts

 

Justin McCray

 

Megan Mikel

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Rachel Mroz, honors

 

Sharon Whitfield-Yancy

 

 

 

Marcellus

 

Associate in Arts

 

Erin Brown

 

Hannah Reuter

 

Bryn Shugars

 

Donald Smith

 

Justin Sonnevil

 

Zachry Williams

 

Associate in Science

 

April Lewis

 

Cody Mikel, honors

 

Jesica Mitchell, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Tamey Scoggin

 

Kelsey Steinkraus, honors

 

 

 

Mattawan

 

Associate in Arts

 

Shirley Thomas

 

 

 

New Buffalo

 

Associate in Arts

 

Shelby Sexton, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Marcus Rosenbaum

 

Shelby Sexton, honors

 

 

 

Niles

 

Associate in Arts

 

Japhet Acheampong

 

Kaitlyn Andrews

 

Jamie Biggs

 

Anna Billingsley

 

Charles Billingsley

 

Carrie Brooks

 

Kyle Bruegmann

 

Arielle Colcord

 

Lisa Demeulenaere

 

June Dos Santos

 

Andrew Eckstein, honors

 

Fawn Fisher

 

James Fortuna

 

Valerie Garcia

 

Christine Germann

 

Dakota Harding

 

Kimberly Hodges

 

Rachel Holloway

 

Tearah Hutcheson

 

Desire Ingabire, honors

 

Sophia Jackson

 

Tyler Knisely

 

Chelsey Manis

 

Kimberly Marazita

 

Nicholas Mathias

 

Nicole Mayer

 

Michael Morse

 

Tawana Nash

 

Michele Prillwitz

 

Barbara Shelton

 

Julie Snodgrass-Haney

 

Emily Wagner, honors

 

Sarah Weatherburn, honors

 

Associate in Science

 

Japhet Acheampong

 

Andrew Eckstein, honors

 

Fawn Fisher

 

Michael Morse

 

Brittney Patterson

 

Sean Stark

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Vernis Absher

 

Brandon Bailey

 

Shane Bankston

 

Donnie Batman, honors

 

Ashlee Bielski, honors

 

Nicholas Bowker, honors

 

Shana Chrismon

 

Cricket Fisher

 

James Fortuna

 

Kristi Gerdes

 

Amanda Grice, honors

 

Shannon Guyott

 

Cole Hensel, honors

 

Kimberly Hodges

 

S. Jones, honors

 

Julie Kater, honors

 

William Kreutz

 

Claudia Mills

 

Jeromie Morse

 

Samuel Petersen, honors

 

Courtney Reed, honors

 

William Riley, honors

 

Tammy Ropp

 

Brandon Rouse, honors

 

James Schrader, honors

 

Lance Shortman, honors

 

Penny Smith

 

Leah Virgil

 

Moira Weaver

 

 

 

Paw Paw

 

Associate in Arts

 

Jamila Gipson

 

Christopher Nix

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Ashley Walko

 

Benjamin Wood

 

 

 

Portage

 

Associate in Arts

 

Brooke Schoudt, honors

 

 

 

Pullman

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Trevor Schewe, honors

 

 

 

Saugatuck

 

Associate in Arts

 

Robert Krause

 

 

 

Sodus

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Lisa McCaig honors

 

 

 

South Haven

 

Associate in Arts

 

Robert Nugent

 

Torrence Sanders

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Jacqueline Velazco

 

 

 

Stevensville

 

Associate in Arts

 

Melissa Otten

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Tyler Dragomer

 

Dulcie Stormo

 

 

 

St. Joseph

 

Associate in Arts

 

David Brown, honors

 

Zoey Darnelle

 

Livia Mussi, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Amanda Crow

 

Melody Smith

 

Meredith Swart

 

 

 

Sturgis

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Jolei Menter

 

 

 

Three Oaks

 

Associate in Arts

 

Heather Lester

 

Jason Lumley

 

Associate in Science

 

Jason Lumley

 

Alexander White

 

 

 

Three Rivers

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Oliver Gabbeart

 

Kylee Knapp

 

 

 

Union

 

Associate in Arts

 

Leisa Mann

 

Megan Mays

 

Kent Rodman, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Shirley Hood, honors

 

Richard LeCount, honors

 

 

 

Vandalia

 

Associate in Arts

 

Abigail Wall

 

Associate in Science

 

Lila Cox, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Abigail Wall

 

 

 

Watervliet

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Kellie Wilson

 

 

 

White Pigeon

 

Associate in Arts

 

Brandy Miller

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Tracy Denney

 

                                                                                                                        

 

INDIANA

 

Elkhart

 

Associate in Arts

 

Elizabeth Avery

 

Kristen Curtin

 

Valerie Emerson, honors

 

Sara McCuddy, honors

 

Adriana Sanchez, honors

 

Sarah Weigold

 

 

 

Goshen

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Johanna Johnston, honors

 

 

 

Granger

 

Associate in Arts

 

Emily Horvath

 

Anastasija Kristala, honors

 

Michael Welsch, honors

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Lyndsie Perkins

 

 

 

LaPorte

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Austin Adams

 

Jacob Gast

 

 

 

Mishawaka

 

Associate in Arts

 

Travis Leemreis

 

Richard Obeng

 

Associate in Science

 

Richard Obeng

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Gary Glassford

 

 

 

Nappanee

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Melissa Martin, honors

 

Kendrea Weaver

 

Osceola

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Dylan Souza, honors

 

 

 

South Bend

 

Associate in Arts

 

Candise Lassus

 

Hannah Marquardt, honors

 

April Milcoff

 

Marisia Pulkowski

 

Angela Rampi, honors

 

Associate in Science

 

Natalie Rodriguez

 

Associate in Applied Science

 

Melissa Fleming

 

Shawna Kellogg, honors

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Associate in Arts

 

Catherine Kabui; Limuru, Kenya

 

 

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks