Daily Star photo/KATIE ROHMAN Ryan Murphy, son of Emily Murphy, of Niles, shows his 131-pound lamb during the large animal auction at the Berrien County Youth Fair Friday morning. The winning bid was $3. Bids for lambs are by the pound; bids for goats are by the head.

Archived Story

Berrien County Youth Fair results — Wednesday

Published 12:05pm Friday, August 17, 2012

Corrections

Fine Arts – Fine Arts – Champ Orig Free Form, ages5-8

1st – Tara L Jesswein, Buchanan, MI

Fine Arts – Fine Arts – Champ Orig Free Form, ages5-8

1st – Tara L Jesswein, Buchanan, MI

 

Equine Showmanship

 

Champion Draft Horse

1st – Laura Snyder, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Mattalyn Busch, Eau Claire, MI

 

Senior Champion Western

1st – Winter Scheer, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Lance R Harris, Baroda, MI

 

Senior Champion English Showmanship

1st – Katelyn M Czech, Three Oaks, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Winter Scheer, Bridgman, MI

 

Grand Champion Showmanship

1st – Winter Scheer, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Lance R Harris, Baroda, MI

 

Junior Champion English Showmanshp

1st – Jacklyn M Alsbro, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Erin L Berni, Sawyer, MI

 

Junior Champion Western Showmanship

1st – Madeline F Jung, Stevensville, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Leah Zelmer, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Pony Showmanship

1st – Katherine R Schmidt, Coloma, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Katlin Kunde, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Western Riding

1st – Megan Doolen, Coloma, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Rachel C Swords, Sawyer, MI

 

Home Economics: Needlework

 

Champion Beginners Sewing

1st – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Matthew A Powell, Sodus, MI

 

Champion Apron

1st – Adrianne N Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Margaret D Judge, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Slacks or Shorts, ages 6-11

1st – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champ Top or Skirt, ages 6-11

1st – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Margaret D Judge, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion One Piece Sleeveless

1st – Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Alyssa K Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Sleep/Leisure wear

1st – Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Tatiana E Beran, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Champion Tote Bag, ages 6-11

1st – Mava-Lynn Clay-Humphrey, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Ezekiel E Furst, Buchanan, MI

 

Champ 1 Piece w/Sleeves, ages 6-11

1st – Adrianne N Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion Minimum 2 Pieces, ages 6-11

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

 

Champion Tote Bag, ages 12-20

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

 

Champion Single Garment, ages 12-20

1st – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Grace A Osburn, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion Doll Clothes, ages 12-20

1st – Justine R Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Elise D Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Champion Baby/Childs Garment, ages 12-20

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Rebekah Hettig, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion 2+ Pcs w/Top/Sleeves, ages 12-20

1st – Maria D Detrick, Niles, MI

 

Champion Sleepwear/Leisure wear

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Amber N Fleisher, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Dress,Cotton/Cot.Blend, ages 12+

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

 

Champion Dress, Other Than Cotton,12+

1st – Amber N Fleisher, Buchanan, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Elise D Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Champion 2 or 3 Pieces, ages 12-20

1st – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Costume Garment, ages 12-20

1st – Rachel Y Krieger, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Justine R Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

 

Champion Coat/Jacket tailored/lined

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Mary R Behnke, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Formal Gown or Dress

1st – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

 

Champion Heritage Garment

1st – Sarah E Hettig, Bridgman, MI

 

Grand Champion Sewing Exhibit

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Justine R Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

 

Sewing Award

1st – Justine R Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

 

Alma J. Foster Award

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

 

Emma Totzke Award

1st – Rachel Y Krieger, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Outstanding Clothing Award, ages 9-11

1st – Adrianne N Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Outstanding Clothing Award, ages 12-15

1st – Amber N Fleisher, Buchanan, MI

 

Special Sewing Award

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Sewing Award – Walmart

1st – Adrianne N Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

1st – Mava-Lynn Clay-Humphrey, Berrien Springs, MI

1st – Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

1st – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

1st – Alyssa K Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

1st – Lucas A Melton, Baroda, MI

1st – Matthew A Powell, Sodus, MI

1st – Ally L Crites, Niles, MI

 

Champion Scarf/Hat/Purse/Socks/Etc

1st – Taylor J Culby, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Allison M Clark, Berrien Center, MI

 

Champion Baby Garments, ages 5-20

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Julie M Logan, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Afghan or Lap Robe

1st – Shelby K Krumrie, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Julie M Logan, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Grand Champion Knitting and Crocheting

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Shelby K Krumrie, Bridgman, MI

 

Knit/Crochet Spec Award, ages 5-12

1st – Tatiana E Beran, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Knit/Crochet Spec Award, 13 and older

1st – Taylor J Culby, Benton Harbor, MI

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

 

Champion Personalized Garment, ages 5-13

1st – Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Zeke A Rohl, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Personalized Garment, ages 5-13

1st – Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kristen J Clear, Niles, MI

 

Champion Personalized Garment, ages 14-20

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Krystal R Kotesky, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Personalized Garment, ages 14-20

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

 

Grand Champion Personalized Garment, ages14-20

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Article for Room

1st – Laura N Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion 2 Pcs Sewn Articles/Room

1st – Amber N Fleisher, Buchanan, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Holiday/Patio Table Setting

1st – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Sarah E Younker, Berrien Center, MI

 

Champion Tied Comforter

1st – Sydney E Melton, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Quilted Accessories

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Christian D Hall, Dowagiac, MI

 

Champion Machine-Quilted Baby Quilt

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Sophia L Korfmacher, Stevensville, MI

 

Champion Machine Quilted Quilt

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Grand Champion Machine-Quilted Quilt

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion Hand-Quilted Baby Quilt

1st – Kristen J Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Taylor L Nitz, Bridgman, MI

 

Grand Champion Hand-Quilted Quilts

1st – Kristen J Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Taylor L Nitz, Bridgman, MI

Special Quilting Award

1st – Kristen J Clear, Niles, MI

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

 

Outstanding Overall Home Ec  Ex

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Carlin/Radewald Ed.Scholarship

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Needleart, ages 5-13

1st – Jazzmynn J Turnbo, Dowagiac, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Rick Ertman, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion Needleart, ages 14-20

1st – Celesta S Burt, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Alexis L Tober, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion Needlecraft, ages 5-13

1st – Ryleigh M Snow, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Aiden R Conley, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Needlecraft, ages 14-20

1st – Julie M Logan, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Brandi L Duschek, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Stuffed Animals/Dolls

1st – Allison M Ashby, Baroda, MI

Reserved Champion

2nd – SHELBY G HABOUSH, Niles, MI

 

Culinary Arts

 

Champion Chocolate Exhibit, ages 5-8

1st – Isaiah T Wolf, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Alexia E Tobias, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion Fudge, ages 9-11

1st – Kari A Brightbill, Berrien Center, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Karissa K Porter, Berrien Center, MI

 

Champion Hard Candy or Brittle, ages 9-11

1st – Kyle J Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion Choc. Dipped, ages 9-11

1st – Amanda N Allred, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – JoAnna L Cummings, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Fudge

1st – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Ross A Baiers, Watervliet, MI

 

Champion Hard Candy/Brittles

1st – Kristina K Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Robert L Fellows, Coloma, MI

 

Champion Chocolate, dipped

1st – Ryder N Zielke, Stevensville, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Allison M Clark, Berrien Center, MI

 

Kilwin’s Spec Candy Award, ages 9-11

1st – Isaiah T Wolf, Bridgman, MI

 

Kilwin’s Spec Candy Award, ages 12-20

1st – Ryder N Zielke, Stevensville, MI

 

Champion Fruit/Nut/Quick Bread

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Gabriella M Peck, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Coffee Cake

1st – Elizabeth G Gousetis, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Matthew A Powell, Sodus, MI

 

Champion Batter Yeast Bread

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Adelaide R Felgner, Buchanan, MI

 

Champ Yeast Bread, ages 9-11

1st – Justin A Johnson, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Olivia Frazee, Watervliet, MI

 

Champion Four Yeast Dinner Rolls

1st – Ana M Felgner, Buchanan, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – John Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Coffee Cake with Yeast, ages 9-11

1st – Gavin K Foster, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Nathan F Klug, Galien, MI

 

Champion Yeast Sweet Rolls, ages 9-11

1st – Alyssa K Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserved Champion

2nd – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion Frosted Cupcakes, ages 9-11

1st – Margaret D Judge, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Micah W Metz, Sodus, MI

 

Champion Frosted Layer Cake, ages 9-11

1st – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Annika G Wiedemann, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Gingerbread House

1st – Emmaline J Fox, Three Oaks, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Sydney E Melton, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Heritage Foods

1st – JoAnna L Cummings, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Katelyn R Glendening, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion 4 Yeast Sweet Rolls, ages 12-20

1st – Evan E Rieth, Three Oaks, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Rebekah Hettig, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion 4 Yeast Dinner Rolls, ages 12-20

1st – Sarah E Hettig, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Alecia C Eichberg, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Champion Yeast Bread – White Fl, ages 12-20

1st – Elizabeth A Larsen, St Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Maria D Detrick, Niles, MI

 

ChampionYeast Bread, Rye, Wheat, Oatmeal

1st – Chelsea A Nutto, Benton Harbor, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Bethany M Gunn, Watervliet, MI

 

Champion Misc. Yeast Bread

1st – Kayla L Korcek, Bridgman, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Joshua C Flanagan, Niles, MI

Champion Coffee Cake with yeast, ages 12-20

1st – Mary R Behnke, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Chelsea A Nutto, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion Fruit Pies, ages 12-20

1st – Madeline G Vorrath, Buchanan, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Alyson B Bixby, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Pound Cake, ages12-20

1st – Katie Haner, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Bundt cake, ages 12-20

1st – Madeline E Rodts, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Unfrosted Cake/Sponge, ages12-20)

1st – Isabel D Widdis, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Sami A Malstrom, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Jelly Roll

1st – Sarah E Younker, Berrien Center, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – MaKailey D Lang, Three Oaks, MI

 

Champion Frosted Layer Cake, ages 12-20

1st – Genny L Westendorp, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Ashley K Trecartin, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion Decorated Layer Cake, ages 12-20

1st – Bradley E Coleman, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Madeline G Vorrath, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Creative Foods, ages 12-20

1st – Joshua C Flanagan, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Nicole J Sebasty, Buchanan, MI

 

Creative Foods Special Award

1st – Nicole J Sebasty, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Foreign Foods, ages 12-20

1st – Joshua C Flanagan, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Christopher W Wentworth, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Natural Foods, ages 12-20

1st – Nicole J Sebasty, Buchanan, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Michael R Krause, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Natural Foods Special Award

1st – Nicole J Sebasty, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Gingerbread House, ages 12-20

1st – Paul W Wunderlich, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Krystle L Jacoby, Bridgman, MI

 

Champion Heritage Foods

1st – Drew N Craven, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Sarah M Sebasty, Buchanan, MI

 

Champion Diabetic Foods, ages 12-20

1st – Mitchell R McConomy, Stevensville, MI

 

Grand Champion Foods Exhibit

1st – Joshua C Flanagan, Niles, MI

Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Madeline G Vorrath, Buchanan, MI

 

Wilton Enterprizes Special Award

1st – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

 

KitchenAid Special Award, ages 14-16

1st – Joshua C Flanagan, Niles, MI

KitchenAid Special Award, ages 17-20

1st – Madeline E Rodts, Niles, MI

 

Flour Shop Special Award

1st – Ana M Felgner, Buchanan, MI

2nd – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

 

Special Foods Award – Peters

1st – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Special Yeast Award – Red Star

1st – Ana M Felgner, Buchanan, MI

1st – Gavin K Foster, Berrien Springs, MI

1st – Alyssa K Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion 3 Jars of Fruits

1st – Nicklas R Nelson, Berrien Springs, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Champion 3 Jars Vegetables

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Elise D Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion Pickled Products

1st – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Shane A Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Pickles

1st – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Shane A Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Champion 3 Jars Relish

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Chelsea R Bannan, Baroda, MI

 

Champion 3 Jars Salsa

1st – Lindsay T Zavoral, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Haley E Smoot, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Champion 3 Jars Jam

1st – Megan M Koenigshof, Coloma, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Adrianne N Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

 

Champion 3 Jars Jellies

1st – Jillian N Vorrath, Buchanan, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – John K Wunderlich, Niles, MI

Champion 3 Jars Juices

1st – Kathryn L Ashby, Baroda, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Rebecca L Ashby, Baroda, MI

 

Canning Special Award – Fruits

1st – Nicklas R Nelson, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Canning Special Award – Veg.

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Alltrista Award – Canned Fruits

1st – Nicklas R Nelson, Berrien Springs, MI

 

Alltrista Award – Canned Vegetables

1st – Nichole L Monroe, Baroda, MI

 

Alltrista Award – Pickled Foods

1st – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Alltrista Award – Soft Spreads

1st – Kelsey E Clear, Niles, MI

 

Champion Cake Decoration

1st – Zebulon I Pappenfuss, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Sydney E Melton, Baroda, MI

 

Champion Cake Deco/Hard Form, ages 12-20

1st – Kaylin K Pappenfuss, Saint Joseph, MI

Reserve Champion

2nd – Kathy M Detrick, Niles, MI

 

 

Dogs

 

Handicapped Exhibitors

 

Grand Champion Dog Obedience

Veronica Clemons, Coloma

Reserve Champion

Vincent Haynes, Benton Harbor

 

Champion Best Dog Costume

Aubrey Richter, Benton Harbor

 

Grand Champion Agility

Veronica Clemons, Coloma

Reserve Grand Champion

Aubrey Richter, Benton Harbor

 

Horticulture

Contest

 

Champion, ages 5-8

Isaiah Wolf, Bridgman

 

Champion, ages 9 – 11

Adrianne Barber, Benton Harbor

 

Champion, ages 15 -20

Alexandria Schroeder, Three Oaks

Reserve Champion, ages 15 -20

Mary Behnke, Berrien Springs

 

Pocket Pets

 

Best Hamster

Megan Diedrich, Berrien Center

 

Best Guinea Pig

Kennedy Melton, Baroda

 

 Best Chinchilla

Aiden Conley, Baroda,

 

Grand Champion Pocket Pet

Kennedy Melton, Baroda

Reserve Grand Champion

Aiden Conley, Baroda

 

Poultry

 

Champion Standard

Brighton Lee, Buchanan

Reserve Champion

Erica Zandarski, Three Oaks

 

Champion Fancy Chicken – Bantam

Erica Zandarski, Three Oaks

Reserve Champion

Katelin Herr, Eau Claire

 

Grand Champion Fancy Chicken

Erica Zandarski, Three Oaks

Reserve Grand Champion Fancy Chicken

Katelin Herr, Eau Claire

 

Grand Champion Pen-Laying Chicken

Brighton Lee, Buchanan

Reserve Grand Champion

Sara Melton, Watervliet

 

Grand Champion Pen-Dual Purpose Chicks

Brighton Lee, Buchanan

Reserve Grand Champion

Bjorn Krebs, St. Joseph

 

Champion Barnyard Crossbred

Tyler Johnson, Coloma

Reserve Champion

Katelyn Johnson, Coloma

 

Champion Rare Breed Pigeon

Jacob Payne, Berrien Springs

Reserve Champion

Zebulon Pappenfuss, Saint Joseph

 

Champion Tumbler Pigeon

Jacob Payne, Berrien Springs

Reserve Champion

Kaylin Pappenfuss, Saint Joseph

 

Champion Flying Pigeon

Ashton Holman, Three Oaks

Reserve Champion

Jonathan Payne, Berrien Springs

 

Champion Utility Pigeon

Aaron A Mazigian, Benton Harbor

Reserve Champion

Jonatha Payne, Berrien Springs

 

Champion Fancy Pigeon

Jacob Payne, Berrien Springs

Reserve Champion

Kaylin Pappenfuss, St. Joseph

 

Champion Breeding Pigeons

Jacob Payne, Berrien Springs

Reserve Champion

Kaylin Pappenfuss, St. Joseph

 

Grand Champion Pigeon

Jacob Payne, Berrien Springs

Reserve Grand Champion

Kaylin Pappenfuss, St. Joseph

 

Champion Bantam

Amanda Olszewski, Baroda

Reserve Champion

Stephanie Gumns, Stevensville

 

Champion Medium Light

Samantha Dibble, Benton Harbor

Reserve Champion

Alicia Tackett, Niles

 

Champion Heavy Duck

Sena Hargreaves, Watervliet

Reserve Champion

Brandi Duschek, Baroda

 

Grand Champion Duck

Sena Hargreaves, Watervliet

Reserve Grand Champion

Samantha Dibble, Benton Harbor

 

Champion Pen of Fancy Geese

Eike S Krebs, St. Joseph

Reserve Champion

Amanda Olszewski, Baroda

 

Champ Utility Geese – Pen of Two

Nathaniel Tallman, Coloma

Reserve Champion

Eike Krebs, St. Joseph

 

Grand Champion Pen of Geese

Eike Krebs, St. Joseph

Reserve Grand Champion

Amanda Olszewski, Baroda

 

Champion Breeding Pr-Exhib Turkeys

Nathaniel Tallman, Coloma

Reserve Champion

Leah Zandarski, Three Oaks

 

Champion Breeding Pr/Guineas

Sammy Rodts, Niles

 

Champion One Dozen Eggs

Eike Krebs, St. Joseph

Reserve Champion

Brighton Lee, Buchanan

 

Poultry Market

 

Champion Market Hen Turkey

Lane A Herrman, Buchanan

Reserve Champion

Elijah Lewis, Buchanan

 

Champion Market Tom Turkey

Kristina L Ott, Benton Harbor

Reserve Champion

Hannah Miller, Berrien Springs

 

Grand Champion Market Turkey

Lane Herrman, Buchanan

Reserve Champion

Kristina Ott, Benton Harbor

 

Champion Fryers

Elizabeth G Kuntz, Buchanan

Reserve Champion

Henry Schmaltz, Baroda

 

Champion Broilers

Ashley E Shortman, Niles

Reserve Champion

Hunter Kuntz, Buchanan

 

Grand Champion Market Chickens

Ashley E Shortman, Niles

Reserve Grand Champion

Elizabeth Kuntz, Buchanan

 

Poultry Showmanship

 

Senior Division

Eike Krebs, St. Joseph

Jennifer Jackemeyer, Buchanan

Intermediate Division

Benjamin Helwig, Coloma

Sarah Hettig, Bridgman

Junior Division

Joshua Brown, Coloma

Sarah Jackemeyer, Buchanan

Young Junior Division

Michael Wentworth, Buchanan

Zachary Hall, Dowagiac

 

Grand Champion

Benjamin Helwig, Coloma

 

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks