Daily Data: Wednesday, April 13

Published 11:55 pm Tuesday, April 12, 2022

TENNIS

NILES 8, SOUTH HAVEN 0

At Niles

Singles
1. Stella McDaniel (N) d. Aaliyah Williams 6-2, 6-2; 2. Meg Crites (N) d. Yasmin Becerra 6-1, 6-2; 3. Eva Shepherd (N) d. Maggie Trowbridge 6-3, 6-2; 4. Aiden Martin (N) d. Kelsey Hodgman 6-1, 7-6(0)

Doubles
1. Cadence Knight-Sydney Schiele (N) d. Camborley Gleason-Katherine Hartmann 6-0, 6-0; 2.
Zoe Gondeck-Anna Johnson (N) d. Jessica Arvizu-Samantha VandenBerk 6-0, 6-0; 3. Caelyn Hinds-Anna Kennedy (N) d. Lucero Arizaga-Yuma Doi 6-0, 6-2; 4. Nicole Aufie-McKayla Bock (N) d. Summer Leadingham-Asia Cruea 6-1, 6-1

Varsity record: Niles 1-1

 

VICKSBURG 8, DOWAGIAC 0

At Vicksburg

Singles

  1. Grace Brettenbach (V) d. Brooklyn Smith 6-0, 6-0; 2. Scarlett Hosner (V) d. Lauren Balsbaugh 6-0, 6-0; 3. Karsen Brown (V) d. Hayden Hagemann 6-0, 6-0; 4. Anna Meschke (V) d. Gabriella Dalenberg 6-0, 6-0

 

Doubles

  1. Sydney Glerum-Sadie Grossman (V) d. Madeline Payne-Hazel Kelly 6-0, 6-0; 2. Alyssa Kaye-Clare Wilson (V) d. Natasha Griggs-Atena Mancera 6-2, 6-0; 3. Clare Centofanti-Savina Centofanti (V) d. Bailey Killarney-Jenna White 6-0, 6-0; 4. Natalle Balkema-Avery Sands (V) d. Jamie Howard-Ximena Hernandez 6-0, 6-0

Varsity record: Dowagiac 0-1, Vicksburg 1-1

 

SOCCER

EDWARDSBURG 4, MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 1

At Edwardsburg

Halftime Score

Michigan Lutheran 1, Edwardsburg 1

 

First Half

ML – Not available

ED – Lili Szalai (Vivian Tomas assist)

 

Second Half

ED – Szalai (Macey Laubach assist)

ED – Jade Milliken

ED – Laubach (Samantha Stewart assist)

Varsity record: Edwardsburg 1-1

 

BASEBALL

DOWAGIAC 10-16, MARCELLUS 0-1

At Dowagiac

First Game

Marcellus        000      00 – 0 2 3

Dowagiac        203      05 – 10 4 1

Mason Maggert (W); Nolan Roinbson (L)

2B: Cole Weller (D), Ethan Hannapel (D)

Highlights: Cole Weller and Ethan Hannapel both double for Dowagiac in its season opener. Mason Maggert tosses a two-hitter with 12 strikeouts and no walks.

 

Second Game

Marcellus        100 – 1 1 2

Dowagiac        2 (14)x – 16 3 1

Henry Weller (W); Dawsen Lehew (L), Cole Thornburgh (2), Nathan Mihills (3)

Highlights: Henry Weller tosses a one-hitter with four strikeouts for the Chieftains. Dowagiac had just three hits in the contest, but took advantage of 11 walks and a pair of Wildcat errors.

Varsity records: Marcellus 0-2, Dowagiac 2-0

 

BRANDYWINE 6-7, SOUTH HAVEN 1-3

At South Haven

First Game

Brandywine     010      010      4 – 6 9 2

South Haven    010      000      0 – 1 3 1

Owen Hulett (W), James Barnes (7)

 

Second Game

Brandywine     020      110      3 – 7 13 0

South Haven    300      000      0 – 3 2 1

James Barnes (W), Jacob Sherrick (7)

2B: Barnes (BW)

Varsity record: Brandywine 4-0, 2-0 BCS Red

 

EDWARDSBURG 10, MATTAWAN 8

At Mattawan

First Game

Edwardsburg   012      340      0 – 10 4 3

Mattawan       013      102      1 – 8 4 5

Sam Robinson (W), Caleb Layman (4), Connor Ostrander (6); Blake Welch, Walsh (4, L), Brandon Lipson (5)

 

SOFTBALL

DOWAGIAC 14-11, MARCELLUS 7-0

At Dowagiac

First Game

Marcellus        010      420      0 – 7 5 3

Dowagiac        326      003      X – 14 10 6

Sierra Carpenter (W); Layni Heuring (L), Addie Curtis (4)

2B: Jamie Tackett (M), Caleigh Wimberley (D), Carpenter (D)

3B: Caleigh Wimberley (D), Aubrey Busby (D)

Highlights: Aubrey Busby was 3-for-4 with a triple and four RBIs for the Chieftains. Caleigh Wimberley doubled, tripled and drove in two runs, while Sierra Carpenter had a double. Carpenter scattered five hits while striking out 13.

 

Second Game

Marcellus        000      00 – 0 2 4

Dowagiac        632      0x – 11 7 0

Sarah Allen (W); Layni Heuring (L), Addie Curtis (2)

Highlights: Sarah Allen tossed a two-hitter with five strikeouts and one walk for Dowagiac. Aubrey Busby had two hits.

Varsity records: Marcellus 0-2, Dowagiac 2-0

 

SOUTH HAVEN 18-19, BRANDYWINE 8-3

At South Haven

First Game

Brandywine     131      21 – 8 11 2

South Haven    305      55 – 18 13 2

Hoyt (W); Haley Scott (L)

2B: Wiley (SH), Hoyt (SH), McGee (SH), Perez (SH) Kadence Brumitt 2 (BW)

3B: Paige Krisher (BW)

HR: Dotson (SH) Chloe Parker (BW)

Highlights: Chloe Parker went 3-for-3 with a home run and 5 RBIs. Kadence Brumitt went 3-for-4 with two doubles and three runs scored.

 

Second Game

Brandywine     111 – 3 9 0

South Haven    559 – 19 13 1

Hoyt (W); Kadence Brumitt (L)

2B: McGee (SH), Holland (SH), Wiley (SH), Perez (SH), Parker (BW) 2

HR: Hoyt (SH), McGee (SH)

Highlights: Chloe Parker went 2-for-2 with a pair of doubles and 2 RBIs. Julia Babcock went 2-for-3 with an RBI.

Varsity record: Brandywine 1-2, 0-2 BCS Red Division

 

GOLF

ALLEGAN 200, EDWARDSBURG 203

At Four Lakes Country Club

Medalist

Harrison Smith, Edwardsburg; Logan Locatis, Allegan – 47

 

Additional Edwardsburg Results

Landon Putz 51, Ethan Emenaker 51, Mason Crist 54, Will Moore 56, Andrew Kurowski 56

 

Additional Allegan Results

Brandon Katsma 48, Trenton Nagelkirk 50, Jackson Morrie 55, Cole Muenzer 57, McClain Garvin 58

 

STURGIS 186, NILES 195

At Orchard Hills Country Club

Medalist

Austin Sanford, Sturgis – 43

 

Niles Results

Evan Bruckner 45, George Pullen 47, Aiden Krueger 49, Nick Berry 52, Dakota Schneider 54, Kade Delinski 56

 

Additional Sturgis Results

Charlie Frost 47, Graeme Herald 48, Hayden Goodman 48, Luc Vander Hulst 54, Nicklaus Berry 58

 

TRACK & FIELD

BOYS

THREE RIVERS 81, NILES 56

At Three Rivers

High Jump: 1. Kyler Copenhaver (TR) 5-3; 2. Heston Saunders (TR) 5-3; 3. Jerimah Peterson (TR) 5-0.

Shot Put: 1. Cole Schaaf (TR) 35-4.5; 2. Huck Coffee (N) 34-5; 3. Bradyn Greenman (N) 34-4.

Discus: 1. Huck Coffee (N) 86-11; 2. Cole Schaaf (TR) 83-7; 3. Jacob Ballard (TR) 78-.5.

Pole Vault: 1. Noah Humbert (TR) 12-6; 2. Ashton Burrous (N) 9-6; 3. Chris Santiago-Heflin (N) 9-0.

Long Jump: 1. Kimoni McClean (N) 20-7; 2. Hunter Suddon (N) 20-1; 3. Connor Waggoner (TR) 20-.5.

100: 1. Meremiah Marzett (TR) 11.6; 2. Kimoni McClean (N) 11.8; 3. Julian Means-Flewellen (N) 11.9.

200: 1. Jeremiah Marzett (TR) 11.6; 2. Kimoni McClean (N) 11.8; 3. Julian Means-Flewellen (N) 11.9.

400: 1. Julian Means-Flewellen (N) 24.2; 2. (tie) Connor Waggoner (TR) and Jeremiah Marzett (TR) 24.4.

800: 1. Javier Kelley-Martinez (TR) 2:15.5; 2. Johnathan Pant (TR) 2:27.5; 3. Huck Coffee (N) 2:28.4.

1,600: 1. Sulley Zietlow (TR) 5:24.1; 2. Alexander Benthin (TR) 5:30.0; 3. Ashton Burrous (N) 5:32.7.

3,200: 1. Sulley Zietlow (TR) 12.11.2; 2. Alexander Benthin (TR) 12:27.3; 3. Lucan Hoercher (TR) 12:39.2.

100 Hurdles: 1. Ayden McCarey (N) 20.0; 2. Hagen Torres (TR) 22.7; 3. Tre Rohrer (TR) 23.3.

300 Hurdles: 1. Ayden McCarey (N) 45.4; 2. Kimoni McClean (N) 46.1; 3. Tre Rohrer (TR) 50.3.

400 Relay: 1. Niles (Kimoni McClean, Chris Santiago-Heflin, Peyton Gordon, Julian Means-Flewellen) 46.8; 2. Three Rivers (Noah Humbert, Heston Saunders, Jeremiah Marzett, Connor Waggoner) 51.8; 3. Three Rivers (Rashad Clemmons, Keegan Shingledecker, Tramaine Cooley, Jordan Pisco) 54.3.

800 Relay: 1. Niles (Ayden McCarey, Chris Santiago-Heflin, Mike Chisonga, Julian Means-Flewellen) 1:39.0; 2. Three Rivers (Gavin Stacer, Bradyn Gould, Javier Kelley-Martinez, Jordan Pisco) 1:44.9; 3. Three Rivers (Rashad Clemmons, Hagen Torres, Keegan Shingledecker, Tyreke Tompkins) 1:49.3.

1,600 Relay: 1. Three Rivers (Javier Kelley-Martinez, Johnathan Pant, Jeremiah Marzett, Kyler Copenhaver) 3:59.4; 2. Niles (Antwone Whitelow, Peyton Gordon, Braden Bennet, Brody Beckman) 4:05.0; 3. Niles (Andrew Cutajar, Jack Gundlock, Jetson Rogers, Gary Grady) 4:28.7.

3,200 Relay: 1. Three Rivers (Johnathan Pant, Zachary Gowan, Kyler Copenhaver, Alexander Benthin) 9:53.7; 2. Three Rivers (Sulley Zietlow, Isaac Perez, Zane Major, Lucas Hoercher) 10:20.6.

 

GIRLS

THREE RIVERS 88, NILES 49

At Three Rivers

High Jump: 1. Marika Ruppart (N) 4-10; 2. Gisell Macedo (TR) 4-6; 3. (tie) Emilee Drumm (TR) and Anezka Pradna (TR) 4-3.

Pole Vault: 1. Stella Hover (N) 7-6; 2. Paige McDonald (TR) 7-0; 3. (tie) Cheyanne Jackson (TR) and Megan Jackson (TR) 6-0.

Long Jump: 1. Marika Ruppart (N) 14-6; 2. Elly Matlock (N) 13-8.5; 3. Areanna Gose (TR) 13-7.5.

Shot Put: 1. Elle Ruiz-Grant (N) 32-0; 2. Maiya Warren (N) 31-.5; 3. Marika Ruppart (N) 29-5.5.

Discus: 1. Elle Ruiz-Grant (N) 102-9; 2. Marika Ruppart (N) 81-7; 3. Maiya Warren (N) 78-1.

100: 1. Kylin Griffin (TR) 13.0; 2. (tie) Savannah Headley (TR) and Gisell Macedo (TR) 13.7.

200: 1. Kylin Griffin (TR) 26.5; 2. Kennady Cottingham (TR) 28.8; 3. Savannah Headley (TR) 29.7.

400: 1. Kennady Cottingham (TR) 1:11.5; 2. Gisell Macedo (TR) 1:12.2; 3. Madison Knauss (TR) 1:12.6.

800: 1. Kierstyn Thompson (N) 2:46.0; 2. Jazmyne Carson-Moore (TR) 2:50.1; 3. Jennifer Hernandez (TR) 2:53.0.

1,600: 1. Kierstyn Thompson (N) 6:12.4; 2. Jennifer Hernandez (TR) 6:15.7; 3. Aubrey Jackson (N) 6:35.1.

3,200: 1. Anezka Pradna (TR) 12:42.2; 2. Lauren Wills (TR) 14:35.0; 3. Aubrey Jackson (N) 14:44.9.

100 Hurdles: 1. Megan Jackson (TR) 19.9; 2. Cheyanne Jackson (TR) 20.6; 3. Emma Stasiuk (TR) 21.4.

300 Hurdles: 1. Paige McDonald (TR) 53.1; 2. Megan Jackson (TR) 57.9; 3. Stella Hover (N) 59.8.

400 Relay: 1. Three Rivers (Savannah Headley, Cheyanne Jackson, Natalie Cezar, Areanna Gose) 56.6; 2. Niles (Lola Cifuentes, Kylie Conn, Elaine Murphy, Ainsley Martin) 58.3.

800 Relay: 1. Three Rivers (Gisell Macedo, Paige McDonald, Kennady Cottingham, Kylin Griffin) 1:52.4; 2. Niles (Lola Cifuentes, Kylie Conn, Elaine Murphy, Ainsley Martin) 2:05.3.

1,600 Relay: 1. Three Rivers (Madison Knauss, Paige McDonald, Kennady Cottingham, Kylin Griffin) 4:45.6; 2. Three Rivers (Ava Glass, Morgan Kilbourn, Brooklyn Williamson, Jazmyne Carson-Moore) 5:11.5; 3. Niles (Grace Wickler, Kylie Hinkle, Ansley McIntosh, Cassie Shortman) 5:20.7.

3,200 Relay: 1. Three Rivers (Jazmyne Carson-Moore, Jennifer Hernandez, Lauren Wills, Anezka Pradna) 11:21.7; 2. Niles (Kierstyn Thompson, Aubrey Jackson, Cassie Shortman, Ansley McIntosh) 12:34.3.

 

BOYS

EDWARDSBURG 72, PLAINWELL 65

At Plainwell

Shot Put: 1. Michael Griffey (P) 44-6.25; 2. David Stout (P) 42-.75; 3. Donovan Meyers (E) 40-3.75.

Discus: 1. Michael Griffey (P) 142-11.50; 2. Larson Fessenden (E) 138-7.50; 3. Donovan Meyers (E) 115-10.

High Jump: 1. Luke Stowasser (E) 6-9; 2. Jacob Pegura (E) 6-0; 3. Zachary Miller (P) 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Zachary Miller (P) 14-10; 2. Ivan Emde (P) 11-2; 3. Sam Rewa (P) 8-0.

Long Jump: 1. Luke Stowasser (E) 21-1.50; 2. Trenton Jacobs (P) 18-5; 3. Brock Leniski (E) 17-3.

100: 1. Isaiyah Swartz (E) 12.32; 2. Braiden Domer (E) 12.39; 3. Trenton Jacobs (P) 12.43.

200: 1. Isaiyah Swartz (E) 25.00; 2. Braiden Domer (E) 25.63; 3. Elijah Korreck (P) 25.66.

400: 1. Dylan Leep (E) 55.52; 2. Trenton Jacobs (P) 56.48; 3. Cole Peters (P) 56.60.

800: 1. Thai Nguyen (P) 2:25.85; 2. Kaleb Brown (E) 2:27.29; 3. William Leman (E) 2:29.65.

1,600: 1. Isaac Veen (P) 5:05.21; 2. Dane Bailey (E) 5:12.92; 3. Maguire Johnson (E) 5:33.47.

3,200: 1. Eli Veen (P) 11:33.02; 2. (tie) Isaac Veen (P) and Dane Bailey (E) 11:40.10.

110 Hurdles: 1. Jacob Pegura (E) 17.30; 2. Carter Monette (P) 19.83; 3. Tre Willard (E) 21.24.

300 Hurdles: 1. Jacob Pegura (E) 45.27; 2. Carter Monette (P) 47.53; 3. Matthew Anders (E) 49.83.

400 Relay: 1. Edwardsburg (Isaiyah Swartz, Kya Bryant, Mikey Pryor, Braiden Domer) 46.71; 2. Plainwell (Elijah Korreck, Maddox Benn, Owen Teachout, Manuel Magalhaes) 48.22.

800 Relay: 1. Plainwell (Elijah Korreck, Maddox Benn, Owen Teachout, Manuel Magalhaes) 1:41.52; Edwardsburg DQ

1,600 Relay: 1. Edwardsburg (Jacob Pegura, Noah Shephard, Jayden Slough, Dylan Leep) 3:52.36; 2. Plainwell (Elijah Korreck, Cole Peters, Thai Nguyen, Trenton Jacobs) 3:54.67; 3. Plainwell (Edwin Morales, Liam Troutner, Josh Blades, Nicholas Deblecourt) 4:21.67.

3,200 Relay: 1. Plainwell (Edwin Morales, Connor Gaylord, Isaac Veen, Thai Nguyen) 9:24.44; 2. Edwardsburg (Andrew Backus, William Leman, Jayden Slough, Kaleb Brown) 9:26.81; 3. Plainwell (Henry Cox, Liam Troutner, Josh Blades, David Meeker) 9:28.44.

 

GIRLS

PLAINWELL 89, EDWARDSBURG 48

At Plainwell

Shot Put: 1. Amelia Howard (P) 30-3.75; 2. Haylee Majdan (P) 28-.50; 3. Emily Maqueen (P) 26-1.50.

Discus: 1. Amelia Howard (P) 86-2; 2. Jadyn Harman (E) 76-2; 3. Aly Obren (E) 73-6.

High Jump: 1. Becca Wagner (P) 4-8; 2. Amelia Colvin (E) 4-3; 3. Raya Mergen-Henry (P) 4-3.

Pole Vault: 1. Olivia Hansey (E) 7-8; 2. Raya Mergen-Henry (P) 6-6; 3. Zoey Bennett (P) 6-0.

Long Jump: 1. Kaylee Wright (P) 15-9; 2. Amelia Colvin (E) 14-4.50; 3. Natalie Anson (P) 14-4.

100: 1. Kaylee Wright (P) 14.41; 2. Abby Hess (E) 14.44; 3. Natalie Anson (P) 14.48.

200: 1. Kaylee Wright (P) 29.94; 2. Danni Purlee (E) 30.70; 3. Abby Hess (E) 30.87.

400: 1. Jessica Ferguson (E) 1:04.01; 2. Kaylee Barnes (E) 1:10.37; 3. Carlee Brown (E) 1:11.22.

800: 1. Mackenzie Hill (P) 2:36.90; 2. Claire Ritchey (E) 2:45.31; 3. Zoey Bennett (P) 2:51.58.

1,600: 1. Mackenzie Hill (P) 5:41.52; 2. Charlie Drew (E) 6:18.19; 3. Grace Ruimveld (P) 6:57.12.

3,200: 1. Grace Pettit (P) 12:47.90; 2. Charlie Drew (E) 14:38.86; 3. Grace Ruimveld (P) 14:54.45.

100 Hurdles: 1. Sarah Russell (P) 18.97; 2. Alexia Inquilla (P) 19.12; 3. Katelynn Solarek (E) 21.83.

300 Hurdles: 1. Raya Mergen-Henry (P) 55.48; 2. Becca Wagner (P) 56.83; 3. Sarah Russell (P) 59.83.

400 Relay: 1. Plainwell (Natalie Anson, Kaylee Wright, Alexia Inquilla, Alexis Poel) 54.44; 2. Edwardsburg (Emmalee Hayden, Allysa Bennett, Abby Hess, Amelia Colvin) 55.68; 3. Plainwell (Amelia Howard, Ally Bruce, Haylee Majdan, Emily Macqueen) 1:07.70.

800 Relay: 1. Edwardsburg (Emmalee Hayden, Danni Purlee, Abby Hess, Amelia Colvin) 1:58.52; 2. Plainwell (Natalie Anson, Alexia Inquilla, Becca Wagner, Aila Jammal) 1:58.87.

1,600 Relay: 1. Plainwell (Mackenzie Hill, Alexis Poel, Claire Vos, Raya Mergen-Henry) 4:36.78; 2. Edwardsburg (Macy Andress, Claire Ritchey, Carlee Brown, Jessica Ferguson) 4:37.98; 3. Plainwell (Zoey Bennett, Alison Vandyke, Ava Collier, Becca Wagner) 5:15.94.

3,200 Relay: 1. Edwardsburg (Macy Andress, Charlie Drew, Claire Ritchey, Jessica Ferguson) 11:05.72; 2. Plainwell (Grace Pettit, Alexis Poel, Emma Taggett, Claire Vos) 11:14.41.

 

BOYS

STURGIS 94, PAW PAW 42

ALLEGAN 73.50, PAW PAW 63.50

ALLEGAN 94, DOWAGIAC 42

Shot Put: 1. Connor Strudwick (S) 41-7.50; 2. Max Stelmasiak (D) 37-11.50.

Discus: 1. Dennis Strey (P) 98-11; 7. Max Stelmasiak (D) 75-6.

High Jump: 1. Johnnie Cole (D) 5-10; 2. Jordan Hardin (D) 5-8.

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Zoch (A) 9-6; 5. Javier Carrillo (D) 8-0.

Long Jump: 1. Luke Ellis (A) 19-9.50; 3. Jordan Hardin (D) 18-2.50.

100: 1. Brenden Myers (S) 11.62; 3. Elijah Clark (D) 12.07; 8. Vincente Madison (D) 12.54.

200: 1. Rasean O’Tey (S) 23.31; 4. Elijah Clark (D) 24.15; 8. Justin Bannow (D) 25.45; 10. Johnnie Cole (D) 25.70.

400: 1. Noah Green (D) 57.81; 2. Josh Winchester-Jones (D) 58.03; 5. Isaac Saavedra (D) 1:00.06.

800: 1. Will Vanderbor (P) 2:12.03; 8. Ryan Robison (D) 2:41.73

1,600: 1. Austin Williford (P) 4:48.01; 4. Owen Saylor (D) 5:06.54.

3,200: 1. Austin Williford (P) 11:01.31.

110 Hurdles: 1. Connor Strudwick (S) 18.52.

300 Hurdles: 1. Titus Smith (A) 44.83.

400 Relay: 1. Sturgis (Rosean O’Tey, Jamiel Brown, Thaison Washington, Brenden Myers) 44.73; 4. Dowagiac (Avery Amundsen, Justin Bannow, Jamal Williams, Elijah Clark) 50.51.

800 Relay: 1. Sturgis (Rosean O’Tey, Thaison Washington, Jamiel Brown, Brenden Myers) 1:35.43; 4. Dowagiac (Elijah Clark, Johnnie Cole, Isiah Hill, Jordan Hardin) 1:40.48.

1,600 Relay: 1. Sturgis (Brock Fergison, Grady Miller, Matt Toner, Thaison Washington) 3:49.03; 3. Dowagiac (Noah Green, Owen Saylor, Isaac Saavedra, Allex Hernandez) 3:55.89.

3,200 Relay: 1. Allegan (Campbell Brooks, Sawyer Childs, Logan Vernia, Drew Ellis) 9:25.56; 2. Dowagiac (Noah Green, Owen Saylor, Isaac Saavedra, Allex Hernandez) 9:30.01.

 

GIRLS

STURGIS 70, PAW PAW 66

PAW PAW 103, ALLEGAN 21

DOWAGIAC 61, ALLEGAN 34

Shot Put: 1. Savanna Rickli (P) 30-7; 5. Arneal Lee (D) 26-1.50; 10. Koya Cross (D) 23-7.

Discus: 1. Savanna Rickli (P) 89-9; 10. Arneal Lee (D) 60-2.

High Jump: 1. Korin Whitcomb (S) 5-6; 3. (tie) Maddie Antkoviak (A) and Amelia Jones (D) 4-8; 6.(tie)  Audrey Johnson (D), Grace Mitchell (P), Olivia Bibb (S) 4-0.

Long Jump: 1. Jenna Quinones (P); 5. Makayla Hill (D) 13-3.50; 6. Tayla Lane (D) 12-11.50.

Pole Vault: 1. Amelia Jones (D) 9-0.

100: 1. Keyanna O’Tey (S) 12.88; 3. Makayla Hill (D) 14.52; 7. Ty’lisia Orton-Epps (D) 14.91; 8. Audrey Johnson (D) 14.99.

200: 1. Kayanna O’Tey (S) 27.02; 2. Kenya Lee (D) 29.58; 4. Makayla Hill (D) 30.19; 6. Audrey Johnson (D) 30.50.

400: 1. Riley Eicher (S) 1:07.33; 7. Jessa Davis (D) 1:16.65; 8. Kenya Lee (D) 1:17.71.

800: 1. Kali Bunce (P) 2:43.70.

1,600: 1. Madison Johnson (P) 6:16.70.

3,200: 1. Taylor Meier (P) 14:13.45.

100 Hurdles: 1. Korin Whitcomb (S) 16.72; 5. Nadiah Murray (D) 21.66.

300 Hurdles: 1. Korin Whitcomb (S) 51.56; 4. Nadiah Murray (D) 1:04.71; 8. Tayla Lane (D) 1:16.09.

400 Relay: 1. Sturgis (Harlie Blum, Yuridiana Villafuerte, Kylie Brooks, Keyanna O’Tey) 54.35; 2. Dowagiac (Makayla Hill, Ty’lisia Orton-Epps, Amelia Jones, Kenya Lee) 55.92.

800 Relay: 1. Paw Paw (Jenna Quinones, Molly Goodwin, Paige Miller, Sammi Jurgensen) 2:00.96.

1,600 Relay: 1. Sturgis (Korin Whitcomb, Kimberly Duran, Kylie Brooks, Riley Eicher) 4:40.28.

3,200 Relay: 1. Paw Paw (Madison Johnson, Taylor Meier, Amelia Gibbs, Kali Bunce) 11:30.72.