Daily Data: Sunday, Oct. 31

Published 10:44 am Sunday, October 31, 2021

CROSS COUNTRY

Division 2 Regional

At Otsego

Boys Team Scores

Otsego 29, Three Rivers 104, Holland Christian 108, Hamilton 108, Zeeland East 135, Berrien Springs 162, Paw Paw 203, Lakeshore 220, Plainwell 221, Allegan 234, South Haven 258, Hopkins 341, Edwardsburg 383

 

Overall Winner

Parker Lambers, Holland Christian – 15:36

 

Edwardsburg Finishers

  1. Maquire Johnson 19:35, 80. Jon Leith 20:35, 83. Cooper Moody 21:08, 86. Titus Devlin 21:36, 90. Finn Divane 22:46, 91. Mark Welsch 22:48.22, 92. Cole Claire 22:48.79

 

Niles Finishers

  • 18. Aiden Krueger 17:13, 70. Ashton Burrous 20:00, 81. Miguel Vazquez 20:43, 95. Tyler Reeves 24:18

 

Dowagiac Finishers

  1. Owen Saylor 20:18, 88. Logan Wallace 21:41, 89. Noah Phillips 22:33

 

Girls Team Scores

Otsego 33, Zeeland East 85, Holland Christian 105, Plainwell 116, Lakeshore 132, Hopkins 179, Three Rivers 196, Edwardsburg 201, Hamilton 223, Niles 228, Paw Paw 235, Berrien Springs 339

 

Overall Winner

Allison Kuzma, Zeeland East 19:13

 

Edwardsburg Finishers

  1. Charlie Drew 20:43, 39. Claire Ritchey 21:49, 43. Carlee Brown 21:58, 48. Macy Andress 22:12, 62. Jessica Ferguson 23:26, 74. Alex Ferguson 23:58, 75. Lili Szalai 24:21

 

Niles Finishers

  1. Kierstyn Thompson 21:21, 30. Aubrey Jackson 21:22, 51. Eva Shepherd 22:26, 56. Cassandra Shortman 22:37, 83. Ansley McIntosh 23:56, 80. Kylie Conn 25:45

 

Division 3 Regional

At Portage Central

Boys Team Scores

Coloma 55, Saugatuck 61, Constantine 88, Bridgman 103, Watervliet 119, Bloomingdale 133, Centreville 195, Fennville 225, Hartford 267, Bangor 269, Lawton 281, Schoolcraft 300, Brandywine 315

 

Overall Winner

Adam Martinson, Saugatuck — 16:41

 

Brandywine Finishers

  1. Robert Hartz 20:13, 55. Micah Colby 20:34, 72. Mason Young 21:41, 80. Ethan Ohara 22:29, 85. Jacob Rydwelski 23:27

 

Buchanan Finishers

  • 6. Walker Barz 17:22, 40. Coy Weinberg 19:48, 89. Caleb Sweeney 24:39

 

Girls Team Scores

  • Bridgman 51, • Buchanan 67, Schoolcraft 99, Lawton 106, Saugatuck 142, Fennville 164, Coloma 174, Watervliet 221, Hartford 227, Constantine 259, Brandywine 271, Bangor 271

 

Overall Winner

Ava Genovese, Coloma — 19:55

 

Buchanan Finishers

  1. Madeline Young 20:52, 5. Eleanor Young 20:57, 9. Emma Miller 21:23, 28. Caitlyn Horvath 22:49, 31. Sydney Greaves 23:01, 49. Alyvia Baker 24:30, 53. Joy Kaltenbach 25:07

 

Brandywine Finishers

  • 15. Allison Lauri 21:22, 71. Lexi Troup 26:44, 74. Allison Fedore 27:01, 79. Karla Avina-Rios 28:03, 82. Monse Avina 28:59

 

Division 4 Regional

At Portage Central

Boys Team Scores

Kalamazoo Christian 33, Battle Creek St. Philip 48, Eau Claire 79, Kalamazoo Hackett 105, Mendon 121, White Pigeon 137

 

Overall Winner

Isaac Bos, Kalamazoo Christian — 16:46

 

Cassopolis Finishers

  • 16. Jaren Waldschmidt 19:54, 48. Galen Stahl 24:46

 

Decatur Finishers

  • 19. Andrew Confer 20:07, 49. Joe Creagan 25:03, 58. Kyler Tyria 29:35

 

Marcellus Finishers

  1. Quinton Tone 20:48, 34. Josh Jackson 22:25, 45. Christian Klusman 23:45, 54. Parker Enright 26:57

 

Girls Team Scores

Kalamazoo Christian 26, Battle Creek St. Philip 72, Mendon 92, Marcellus 102, Kalamazoo Hackett 118, White Pigeon 137, Decatur 149

 

Overall Winner

Presley Allen, Mendon — 19:02

 

Cassopolis Finisher

  • 7. Lauren Anderson 21:23

 

Marcellus Finishers

  • 12. Addie Curtis 21:53, • 20. Merle Muntefering 23:22, 24. • Clare Flory 24:07, 35. Caylee Bishop 25:19, 37. Emily Bunch 25:48, 39. Veronica Trunzer 26:11, 40. Ellie Pachay 26:23

 

Decatur Finishers

  1. Breanna Franks 23:25, 25. Alexae Hall 24:23, 36 Abigail Chabitch 25:21, 50. Sydney Sturgis 28:01, 55. Aurora Canseco 30:48

 

  • Denotes state qualifier

 

MCCAA/NJCAA Region XII Meet

At Grand Woods Park, Lansing

Men’s Team Scores

Lansing CC 29, Grand Rapids CC 61, St. Clair County CC 78, Southwestern Michigan College 156, Jackson CC 160, Oakland CC 168, Lorain County CC 226, Kellogg CC 229, Mott CC 238, Macomb CC 275, Alpena CC 276, Muskegon CC 288, Ancilla College 329, Hocking 375

 

Overall Winner

Coleman Clark, Grand Rapids CC — 25:56

 

SMC Finishers

  1. Ethan Saylor 28:08, 22. Alec Saylor 28:17, 27. Kelsey Brown 28:45, 36. Robert Ward 29:25, 37. Levi Hall 29:34, 43. Alex Blanton 30:11, 45. Thomas Lorenz 30:22

 

Women’s Team Scores

Lansing CC 19, Grand Rapids CC 48, St. Clair County CC 85, Southwestern Michigan College 115, Mott CC 133, Kellogg CC 166, Lorain County CC 188, Oakland CC

 

Overall Winner

Haley Ellis, Lansing CC — 19:18

 

SMC Finishers

  1. Ava Hart 20:58, 19. Bailee Shambaugh 21:45, 31. Coralynn Hellenthal 23:34, 33. Raegan Del Guanto 23:41, 34. Vanessa Crisenbery 24:02, 44. Abby Lee 28:06