Daily Data: Wednesday, Oct. 20

Published 9:32 am Wednesday, October 20, 2021

CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Conference Championships

At Vicksburg

Boys Team Scores

Otsego 18, Vicksburg 70, Three Rivers 80, Paw Paw 95, Allegan 157, Sturgis 169, Plainwell 171, Edwardsburg 227, Niles 237, Dowagiac DNF

 

Overall Winner

Nick Cockerel, Otsego – 16:00

 

Niles Finishers

  1. Aiden Krueger 18:15, 46. Ashton Burrous 20:45, 56. Miquel Vazquez 22:27, 57, Logan Ritchie 23:09, 59. Tyler Reeves 26:02

 

Edwardsburg Finishers

  1. Will Leman 18:59, 39. Maquire Johnson 19:48, 51. Mark Welsch 21:34, 53. Finn Divane 21:38, 54. Titus Devlin 21:43, 55. Cooper Moody 21:56

 

Dowagiac Finishers

  1. Owen Saylor 21:06, 119. Logan Wallace 21:55, 116. Noah Phillips 24:06, 63. Julian Brooks 28:59

 

Girls Team Scores

Otsego 27, Plainwell 66, Vicksburg 80, Paw Paw 118, Edwardsburg 181, Three Rivers 161, Niles 165, Allegan 188, Sturgis 223

 

Overall Winner

Mackenzie Hill, Plainwell – 19:34

 

Edwardsburg Finishers

  1. Charlie Drew 20:49, 29. Carlee Brown 22:40, 33. Jessica Simpson 23:00, 41. Macy Andress 24:06.1, 42. Julia Lewis 24:06.2, 43. Lili Szalai 24:07, 46. Alex Ferguson 24:37

 

Niles Finishers

  1. Kierstyn Thompson 21:54, 24. Aubrey Jackson 22:17, 34. Eva Sheperd 23:07, 40. Cassandra Shortman 23:53, 49. Meg Crites 25:17, 52. Ansley McIntosh 25:44, 54. Kylie Conn 26:30

River Valley Invitational

At Three Oaks

Boys Team Scores

Berrien Springs 25, Lake Michigan Catholic 75, River Valley 78Constantine 97, Bridgman 132, Eau Claire 145, Lawrence 158, Brandywine 165, Buchanan DNF, Cassopolis DNF

 

Overall Winner

James Burke, Berrien Springs – 17:00.8

 

Brandywine Finishers

  1. Micah Colby 19:52, 34. Robert Hartz 20:22, 49. Mason Young 21:49, 53. Jacob Sherrick 21:59, 54. Jacob Rydwelski 22:10, 58. Ethan Ohara 22:57, 61. Caleb Sweeney 24:02

 

Buchanan Finishers

  1. Walker Barz 17:30, 22. Coy Weinberg 19:52

 

Cassopolis Finishers

  1. Zeb Lenex 24:50

 

Girls team scores

Bridgman 38, Buchanan 63, Lake Michigan Catholic 89, Brandywine 119, Berrien Springs 135, River Valley 142, Constantine 161, New Buffalo 167, Cassopolis DNF

 

Overall Winner

Arie Hackett, Bridgman – 20:06.1

 

Buchanan Finishers

  1. Emma Miller 20:58, 6. Eleanor Young 21:37, 15. Caitlyn Horvath 22:55, 20. Sydney Greaves 23:19, 24. Joy Kaltenbach 23:31, 29. Sadie Holloway 25:03, 30. Katelyn Ailes 25:13, 36. Isabelle Bryans 25:38, 44. Caitlyn Morris 26:41, 45. Saleen Brennan 26:53, 53. Madison Mix 28:12, 60. Jenna French 31:09

 

Brandywine Finishers

  1. Allison Lauri 21:22, 13. Miley Young 22:44, 32. Karla Avina-Rios 25:20, 37. Allison Fedore 25:41, 50. Lexi Troup 27:24, 54. Monsa Avina 28:19, 56. Madison Ward 29:42, 66. Halle Borders 37:42

 

Cassopolis Finishers

  1. Lauren Anderson 21:29