Archived Story

Cass County Fair youth dog show results

Published 10:46am Wednesday, August 7, 2013

Senior showmanship

 

Paige Schaus, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac, first

Aaron Majewski, 5-H Horse Club, Cassopolis, second

Andrea Wagoner, 5-H Horse Club, Niles, third

Susan Lary, Country Clovers, Cassopolis, fourth

Kourtney Glaser, TEAM, Niles, fifth

 

Intermediate showmanship

 

Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac, first

Dana Majewski, 5-H Horse Club, Cassopolis, second

Noelle Kraus, Silver Spurs, Cassopolis, third

Dimitrius Woods, Drafted!, Dowagiac, fourth

 

Junior showmanship

 

Zoe Pegura, Jones Rough Riders, Edwardsburg, first

Jason Morgan, Legacy, Jones, second

Ashley Glass, TEAM, Niles, third

Lucinda Krieger, Busy Friends, Niles, fourth

David Doyle, 5-H Horse Club, Cassopolis, fifth

Benjamin Kraus, Silver Spurs, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Beginner showmanship

 

Erin Morgan, Legacy, Jones, first

Layla True, Flaming Youth, Dowagiac, second

Alyssa Dyer, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac, third

Mary Tharp, Mechanicsburg, Niles, fourth

Daniel Doyle, 5-H Horse Club, Cassopolis, fifth

Jacob Pegura, Jones Rough Riders, Edwardsburg, sixth

 

Champion showman — Zoe Pegura, Jones Rough Riders, Edwardsburg

Reserve champion showman — Paige Schaus, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac

 

Champion beginner obedience — Layla True, Flaming Youth, Dowagiac

Reserve champion beginner obedience — Jacob Pegura, Jones Rough Riders, Edwardsburg

 

Champion sub novice obedience — Jason Morgan, Legacy, Jones

Reserve champion sub novice obedience — Clare Jetter, youth, Cassopolis

 

Champion novice obedience — Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac

Reserve champion novice obedience — Mary Tharp, Mechanicsburg, Niles

 

Champion graduate and advanced graduate obedience — Paige Schaus, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac

 

Grand champion obedience beginner and sub novice — Jason Morgan, Legacy, Jones

Reserve grand champion obedience beginner and sub novice — Clare Jetter, youth, Cassopolis

 

Grand champion obedience novice through utility — Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac

Reserve grand champion obedience novice through utility — Paige Schaus, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac

 

Champion beginner agility — Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac

Reserve champion beginner agility — Alyssa Dyer, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac

 

Champion beginner intermediate agility — Zoe Pegura, Jones Rough Riders, Edwardsburg

Reserve champion beginner intermediate agility — Jason Morgan, Legacy, Jones

 

Champion intermediate agility — Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac

Reserve champion intermediate agility — Paige Schaus, M-40 Hustlers, Dowagiac

 

Champion advanced agility — Mary Tharp, Mechanicsburg, Niles

 

High point versatility — Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac

 

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks