Archived Story

Cass County Fair draft horse results

Published 9:58am Wednesday, August 7, 2013

Senior decorating

 

Shelby Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, first

Courtney Kuemin, Legacy, Cassopolis, second

Meghan Lahti, Silver Spurs, Niles, third

Cheyenne Teter, youth, Cassopolis, fourth

Kara Gaideski, 4-Kids 4-H, Dowagiac, fifth

Kody Jankoviak, Mechanicsburg, Edwardsburg, sixth

 

Intermediate decorating

 

Jayci Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, first

Madison Pauley, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac, second

Jena Berlin, Country Trailblazers, Edwardsburg, third

Jayna Locke, Penn, Cassopolis, fourth

Madeline Yuhas, Legacy, Cassopolis, fifth

Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac, sixth

 

Junior decorating

 

Carlee Burger, Country Trailblazers, Niles, first

Madison Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, second

Taylor Herwick, Country Trailblazers, Cassopolis, third

Rylie Gaideski, 4-Kids 4-H, Dowagiac, fourth

 

Senior showmanship

 

Shelby Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, first

Courtney Kuemin, Legacy, Cassopolis, second

Meghan Lahti, Silver Spurs, Niles, third

Kara Gaideski, 4-Kids 4-H, Dowagiac, fourth

Kody Jankoviak, Mechanicsburg, Edwardsburg, fifth

Cheyenne Teeter, youth, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Intermediate showmanship

 

Jayna Locke, Penn, Cassopolis, first

Jayci Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, second

Jena Berlin, Country Trailblazers, Edwardsburg, third

Madison Stout, youth, Dowagiac, fourth

Alison Marchant, youth, Dowagiac, fifth

Madeline Yuhas, Legacy, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Junior showmanship

 

Carlee Burger, Country Trailblazers, Niles, first

Taylor Herwick, Country Trailblazers, Cassopolis, second

Rylie Gaideski, 4-Kids 4-H, Dowagiac, third

Madison Suseland, Country Trailblazers, Vandalia, fourth

 

Champion showman — Shelby Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers

Reserve champion showman — Jayna Locke, Penn, Cassopolis

 

Bareback riding

 

Kara Gaideski, 4-Kids 4-H, Dowagiac, first

Meghan Lahti, Silver Spurs, Niles, second

Danielle Lamb, Drafted!, Dowagiac, third

Shelby Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, fourth

Courtney Kuemin, Legacy, Cassopolis, fifth

Jayci Suseland, North Red Hill, Three Rivers, sixth

 

 

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks