Cass County Fair dairy feeder show results
Published 12:36 pm Friday, August 2, 2013
Senior showmanship
Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis, first
Rachel Gleason, Country Trailblazers, Niles, second
Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis, third
Tyler Meggs, Mechanicsburg, Niles, fourth
Ashley Rogers, Country Trailblazers, Niles, fifth
Mary Green, Penn, Cassopolis, sixth
Intermediate showmanship
Dylan Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis, first
Mary Wright, Neighborhood Gang, Cassopolis, second
Michelle Green, Penn, Cassopolis, third
Madeline Ruff, Country Trailblazers, Dowagiac, fourth
Douglas Van Tuyle, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac, fifth
Matthew Locke, Penn, Cassopolis, sixth
Junior showmanship
Colton Fair, 4-W 4-H, Marcellus, first
Jason Morgan, Legacy, Jones, second
Lynzee Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis, third
Rebecca Swartz, Kids-N-Kids, Marcellus, fourth
Samantha Pauley, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac, fifth
MaKayla Smith, Friendly Folks, Cassopolis, sixth
Beginner showmanship
Brianna Stockwell, Flaming Youth, Dowagiac, first
Erin Morgan, Legacy, Jones, second
Riley Wimberley, North Red Hill, Dowagiac, third
Mary Tharp, Mechanicsburg, Niles, fourth
Taylor Wimberley, North Red Hill, Dowagiac, fifth
Emily Grice, Kids-N-Kids, Marcellus, sixth
Champion showman — Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis
Reserve champion showman — Dylan Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis
Champion rate of gain — Erin Morgan, Legacy, Jones; Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis
Reserve champion rate of gain — Hailey Wright, Legacy, Marcellus
Champion lightweight — Conrad Stilwell, Legacy, Decatur
Reserve champion lightweight, Hali Jones, Friendly Folks, Dowagiac
Champion light mediumweight — Samantha Pauley, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac
Reserve champion light mediumweight — Mary Wright, Neighborhood Gang, Cassopolis
Champion mediumweight — Rachel Gleason, Country Trailblazers, Niles
Reserve champion mediumweight — Tyler Meggs, Mechanicsburg, Niles
Champion heavy mediumweight — Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis
Reserve champion heavy mediumweight — Mary Green, Penn, Cassopolis
Champion heavyweight — Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis
Reserve champion heavyweight — Colton Fair, 4-W 4-H, Marcellus
Grand champion dairy feeder steer — Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis
Reserve champion dairy feeder steer — Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis