Archived Story

Cass County Fair dairy feeder show results

Published 12:36pm Friday, August 2, 2013

Senior showmanship

 

Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis, first

Rachel Gleason, Country Trailblazers, Niles, second

Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis, third

Tyler Meggs, Mechanicsburg, Niles, fourth

Ashley Rogers, Country Trailblazers, Niles, fifth

Mary Green, Penn, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Intermediate showmanship

 

Dylan Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis, first

Mary Wright, Neighborhood Gang, Cassopolis, second

Michelle Green, Penn, Cassopolis, third

Madeline Ruff, Country Trailblazers, Dowagiac, fourth

Douglas Van Tuyle, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac, fifth

Matthew Locke, Penn, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Junior showmanship

 

Colton Fair, 4-W 4-H, Marcellus, first

Jason Morgan, Legacy, Jones, second

Lynzee Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis, third

Rebecca Swartz, Kids-N-Kids, Marcellus, fourth

Samantha Pauley, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac, fifth

MaKayla Smith, Friendly Folks, Cassopolis, sixth

 

Beginner showmanship

 

Brianna Stockwell, Flaming Youth, Dowagiac, first

Erin Morgan, Legacy, Jones, second

Riley Wimberley, North Red Hill, Dowagiac, third

Mary Tharp, Mechanicsburg, Niles, fourth

Taylor Wimberley, North Red Hill, Dowagiac, fifth

Emily Grice, Kids-N-Kids, Marcellus, sixth

 

Champion showman — Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Reserve champion showman — Dylan Armstrong, 4-W 4-H, Cassopolis

 

Champion rate of gain — Erin Morgan, Legacy, Jones; Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis

Reserve champion rate of gain — Hailey Wright, Legacy, Marcellus

Champion lightweight — Conrad Stilwell, Legacy, Decatur

Reserve champion lightweight, Hali Jones, Friendly Folks, Dowagiac

Champion light mediumweight — Samantha Pauley, 4-W 4-H, Dowagiac

Reserve champion light mediumweight — Mary Wright, Neighborhood Gang, Cassopolis

Champion mediumweight — Rachel Gleason, Country Trailblazers, Niles

Reserve champion mediumweight — Tyler Meggs, Mechanicsburg, Niles

Champion heavy mediumweight — Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis

Reserve champion heavy mediumweight — Mary Green, Penn, Cassopolis

Champion heavyweight — Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis

Reserve champion heavyweight — Colton Fair, 4-W 4-H, Marcellus

 

Grand champion dairy feeder steer — Anne Seem, Penn, Cassopolis

Reserve champion dairy feeder steer — Sydney Brancaleon, Country Crew, Cassopolis

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks