Daily Star photo/KATIE ROHMAN The midway is open through Saturday at the Berrien County Youth Fair.

Archived Story

Berrien County Youth Fair results — Thursday

Published 1:34pm Friday, August 17, 2012

BEEF

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Beef Showmanship-Sr Division Chuck Noffke Trophy (be12c)

1st – Aaron S Pastryk, Niles, MI

2nd – Adam P Byrdak, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Beef Showmanship-Interm Div Chuck Durm Trophy (be13c)

1st – Kevin J Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

2nd – Peggy O’Neill, Stevensville, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Beef Showmanship-Jr Division Lester Sebasty Family Trophy (be14r)

1st – Katrena E Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

2nd – Cora Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Beef Showmanship-Yng Jr Div Patti Cuthbert White Trophy (be15r)

1st – Trent A George, Niles, MI

2nd – Kathryn R Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – 5 yr. old Div. Showmanship TCG Cattle Company Trophy (be53r)

1st – Andrew D Pastryk, Niles, MI

2nd – Drew D George, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champion Hereford Female Rodney Jannert Trophy (be28r)&bond

1st – Trent A George, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res Champion Hereford Female Doug Clark Memorial Trophy (be39r)

2nd – Drew D George, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champion Angus Female Seldom Rest Farm Trophy (be30r)

1st – Katrena E Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res Champion Angus Female Corissa Coleman-Johnson Trophy (be38r)

2nd – Peggy O’Neill, Stevensville, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champion Simmental Female Kylie Ann Brunke Trophy (be31r)

1st – Kathryn R Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res. Champion Simmental Female

2nd – Olivia M Jannert, Eau Claire, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champion Female, Any Oth Breed Krieger Simmental FarmTrophy (be29c)

1st – Tori E DeMeyer, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res Champ Female-Any Oth Breed Scott Brunke Trophy (be37r)

2nd – Katrena E Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Grand Champion Beef Female P.J. Walton Trophy (be26r) & Banner

1st – Tori E DeMeyer, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res Grand Champion Beef Female Bruce Foster Trophy (be27r) & Banner

2nd – Trent A George, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champ.British Beef Feeder Calf Yellow Gate Farm Trophy (be42r)

1st – Sebastian T Kirk, Galien, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res.Ch. Brit. Beef Feeder Calf In Memory of Aunt Lisa Bloom (be43r)

2nd – Tyler A Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champ.AllOtherBeefBreedCalf TCG Cattle Company Trophy (be41c)

1st – Megan E Brunke, Eau Claire, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – RChAllOtherBeefFeeder Calf Kate Jasper Trophy(be44r)

2nd – Madison G Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champ. Dairy Feeder Calf The Terry Koebel Family Trophy (be45r)

1st – Nicholas J Henderson, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res.Champ. Dairy Feeder Calf Roberts Dairy Trophy (be17r)

2nd – Emily A Wagner, Niles, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Grand Champ. Feeder Calf Megan Brunke Trophy (be51r)Banner

1st – Megan E Brunke, Eau Claire, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res. Gr. Ch. Feeder Calf Thomas Durm Trophy (be54r) Banner

2nd – Madison G Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Champion Overall Beef R. O. G. Pam Lawrick & Mark Koebel Trophy (be24c)

1st – Olivia M Jannert, Eau Claire, MI

Beef – Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG – Res Champ Overall Beef R.O.G. Green Meadow Farm Trophy (be25c)

2nd – Joshua A Kaminski, Union Pier, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champ Shorthorn Market Steer Jim & Barbara Hopkins Trophy (be03c)

1st – Cora Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Rs Ch Shorthorn Market Steer Dal-Den Farms/Klopfenstein Family (be50a

2nd – Tyler A Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champ Hereford Market Steer Tom Walton Trophy (be05r)

1st – Andrew D Pastryk, Niles, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res Ch Hereford Market Steer Christy Braje Trophy (be11r)

2nd – Robyn J Clark, Galien, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champion Angus Market Steer Dr. Duane Ullery Memorial Trophy (be07

1st – Katrena E Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res Champ Angus Market Steer Wesner Angus Farm Trophy (be46r)

2nd – Samantha J Sokolowski, Galien, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champion Simmental Mkt Steer Mark Krieger Trophy (be08c)

1st – Adam D Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res Ch Simmental Market Steer David Gotsch Trophy (be55r)

2nd – Adam P Byrdak, Buchanan, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champion Chianina Mkt Steer Doug Clark Memorial Trophy (be40r)

1st – Alyssa Fritz, Dowagiac, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res. Champ Chianina Megan Elizabeth Brunke Trophy (be47r)

2nd – Megan E Brunke, Eau Claire, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champ Crossbred Market Steer Cuthbert Tractor Sales Trophy (be06c)

1st – Aaron S Pastryk, Niles, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res Ch Crossbred Market Steer Howard Sherwood Memorial Trophy (be48r)

2nd – Joshua A Kaminski, Union Pier, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champion Dairy Market Steer Shuler & Sons Farms Trophy (be09r)

1st – Chelsea L Paturalski, Niles, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res Champ Dairy Market Steer

2nd – Jerry J Hauch, III, Galien, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Champion Market Heifer Don Payne Family Trophy (be10r)

1st – Landon J Arwood, Stevensville, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Rs.Champion Market Heifer Dal-Den Farm Trophy (be49a)

2nd – Julia N Lohraff, Galien, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Grand Champ Market Beef Animal Bruce Dale Foster Trophy(be01r) & Banner

1st – Aaron S Pastryk, Niles, MI

Beef – Market Beef – Res Gr Ch Market Beef Animal Dale Seyfred Trophy(be02c) & Banner

2nd – Avery G Arwood, Stevensville, MI

 

FLOWERS

 

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Marigold – min 2″ Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(fl47r)

1st – Mikaela F Lies, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Marigold – min 2″

2nd – Jeacy W Corzine, Bridgman, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Marigold – max 2″ King/Rudlaff Memorial Trophy (fl38r)

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Marigold – max 2″

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Zinnia River Valley Garden Club (fl50r)

1st – Donnie C Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Reserve Champion Zinnia

2nd – Emily E Rehmel, Niles, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Ornamental Sunflower

1st – Mikaela F Lies, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Ornamental Sunflower

2nd – Madeline M Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ – Any Oth Anl min 3 1/2″ Mike & Pam Lawrick Trophy (fl45r)

1st – Jamie E Tidey, Berrien Center, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch -Any Oth Anl min 3 1/2″

2nd – Mary R Behnke, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ – Any Oth Anl max 3 1/2″ Jerold & Kim Wojahn Family (fl54r)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch -Any Oth Anl max 3 1/2″

2nd – Samantha K Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Perennial, min 3 1/2″ Shoreline Garden Club Trophy (fl29r)

1st – Jerred A Zielke, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Rs Champ Perennial,min.3 1/2″

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Perennial, max 3 1/2″ Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl36a)

1st – Lukas Zielke, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Perennial,max 3 1/2″

2nd – Olivia M Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Gladiolus Karen Larson Sedor Trophy (fl40a)

1st – Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Reserve Champion Gladiolus

2nd – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Dahlia, min 3″ Alan J. Hayden Trophy (fl22c)

1st – Kameron P Bultema, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Dahlia, min 3″

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Border Dahlia Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl37a)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Border Dahlia

2nd – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Any Other Bulb

1st – AVA C STARBUCK, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champion Any Other Bulb

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Hydrangea

1st – Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champ. Hydrangea

2nd – Adeline F Grootendorst, Coloma, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Flowering Shrub Honor of Bertha Kubsch Tr.(fl35r)

1st – Samantha K Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champ Flowering Shrub

2nd – Jerred A Zielke, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose, min 3 1/2″ Bonnie Miller Trophy (fl07r)

1st – Samantha K Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champion Rose, min 3 1/2″

2nd – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose, max 3 1/2″ Don & Carolyn Schmaltz Trophy (fl08c)

1st – Henry G Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champion Rose, max 3 1/2″

2nd – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose Cluster Kelly/Eric/Andrew Vigansky Trophy(fl44r)

1st – Eric L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Rose Cluster

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Miniature Roses Jerry & Trish Vigansky Trophy(fl13r)

1st – Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Miniature Roses

2nd – Henry G Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose Bowl or Snifter Kristin Orr Trophy (fl15r)

1st – Corey A Berget, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Rose Bowl or Snifter

2nd – Haleigh R Wendzel, Watervliet, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Rose Arrg, exh 5-12 Four Flags Garden Club Trophy (fl03a)

1st – Samantha K Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Rose Arrg, exh 5-12

2nd – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose Arrg, exh 13-20 Four Flags Garden Club Trophy (fl02a)

1st – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Rose Arrg-13 – 20

2nd – Kelly L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Miniature Rose Arrg. Ken Peters Family Trophy (fl14c)

1st – Kelly L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Champ Mini Rose Arrg.

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Flower Bouquet exh 5-8 Alton & Mildred Wendzel Trophy (fl28a)

1st – AVA C STARBUCK, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Champ Flower Bouquet exh 5-8

2nd – Abigail M Marquis, Saint Joseph, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ChampGardenFlower Arr.exh5-12 Ray/Doris/Melodie Marske Trophy (fl12r)

1st – Madeline M Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R. ChampGardenFlowerAr.exh5-12

2nd – Jamie E Tidey, Berrien Center, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch Fresh Flower Arrg.exh 13-20 Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(fl04r)

1st – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Ch FreshFlower Arr.exh 13-20

2nd – Katelyn M Koebel, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Fresh Foliage Arrg. Beikman Associates Trophy (fl46r)

1st – Breanna A Przybylinski, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Fresh Foliage Arrg.

2nd – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ. Florist/Hot House Arrg Floral Brook Florist Trophy (fl30r)

1st – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Florist/Hot House Arrg

2nd – Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Silk,Etc,Arrg,exh5-12 Larry and Sandy Barker Trophy (fl51a)

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Silk,Etc Perm Arrg.exh5-12

2nd – Gavin J Styburski, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Silk, Etc.Arrg, exh13-20 Emma King Memorial Trophy (fl31r)

1st – Mari A Henderson, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Silk,Etc,Arrg,exh 13-20

2nd – Dylan W Fleenor, Sodus, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Gladiolus Arrg. James Guettler Trophy (fl19r)

1st – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Gladiolus Arrg.

2nd – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Wild Flower Arrg-exh5-12 Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl24a)

1st – Colton S Stoub, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ResCh Wild Flower Arr-exh 5-12

2nd – Kayla J Blevins, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ChampWild Flower Arrg-exh13-20 Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl25a)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ResCh Wild Flower Arr,exh13-20

2nd – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Dried Arrg-exh 5-12 Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy (fl06r)

1st – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Dried Arrg exh 5-12

2nd – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Dried Flower Arrg Buch.Garden Club Past Pres.Trophy (fl05r

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Dried Arrg, exh13-20

2nd – Mari A Henderson, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Theme Arrg. The Garden Gate Florist Trophy (fl18r)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Theme Arrg.

2nd – Genny L Westendorp, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Holiday/Spec Theme 5-12 Berrien County Youth Fair Trophy (fl21r)

1st – Karen E Smith, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Holiday/Spec Theme 5-12

2nd – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch. Holiday/Special Theme Arrg

1st – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Holiday/Special Theme

2nd – Haleigh R Wendzel, Watervliet, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Wedding Bouquet/Nosegay River Valley Garden Club Trophy (fl49r)

1st – Michaela J Zielke, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res.Ch.Wedding Bouquet/Nosegay

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Wreaths & Wallhangings Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy (fl27r)

1st – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Wreaths/Wallhangings

2nd – Kelsey L Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Holiday Wreaths/Wallhang

1st – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Fresh Flower Corsage Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl52a)

1st – Amanda J Nitz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Fresh Flower Corsage

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Silk/Dried Corsage Janet L. Szucs Memorial Trophy (fl41r)

1st – Mystique D Pounders, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Silk/Dried Corsage

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch Miniature Fresh Flower Arrg Zola Couchman Trophy (fl01c)

1st – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Ch Min Fresh Flower Arrg

2nd – John K Wunderlich, Niles, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch Min Silk/Dried Arrg, 5-12 River Valley Garden Club Trophy (fl17c)

1st – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Rs Ch Min Silk/Dried Arr, 5-12

2nd – Abigail F King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Min Silk/Dried Arr,13-20 River Valley Garden Club (fl16c)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Rs Ch Min Silk/Dried Arr,13-20

2nd – Amber N Fleisher, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Sr Floral Excellance Award Millie Foster Memorial Award (plac-fl26r

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Reserve Sr Floral Excellance Alyce Jung Memorial Award (fl39r)

2nd – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Jr Floral Excellance Award Barbott’s Greenhouse Trophy (fl42r)

1st – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Jr Floral Excellence Award Gerald A. & Sandy Vigansky Trophy(fl43r)

2nd – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Hanging Patio Plant Charles Lindt Trophy (fl23r)

1st – Joshua R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Hanging Patio Plant

2nd – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Non-hang Patio Plant Larry/Marilyn Krieger Trophy (fl32a)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Ch Non-Hanging Patio Plant

2nd – Matthew A Barbott, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Indoor Hanging Plants Barbott Farms/Greenhouse Trophy (fl10c)

1st – Madeline M Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Indoor Hanging Plants

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion African Violet Marie Unruh Mem. Trophy (fl33r)

1st – Alec D Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ African Violet

2nd – Joshua R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Houseplants & Planters Garden Gate Florist Trophy (fl09r)

1st – Matthew A Barbott, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Houseplants & Planter

2nd – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Dish Gardens & Terrarium Paul Pantaleo Family Trophy (fl11c)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Dish Gardens/Terrarms

2nd – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Herbs – fresh Lee Rice Memorial Trophy (fl20r)

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Herbs – fresh

2nd – Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Herbs – dried

1st – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Herbs – dried

2nd – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Sachet Larry & Sandy Barker Trophy (fl53a)

1st – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Sachet

2nd – Kristina K Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Potpourri Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl34a)

1st – Mikaela M Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Potpourri

2nd – Kristina K Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

 

DAIRY

 

Dairy – Dairy – 5 yr. old Division Showmanship

1st – Dean G Roberts, Galien, MI

2nd – Camille J Lozmack, Galien, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Dairy Showmanship – Young Jr Roberts Family Trophy (da17a)

1st – Olivia C Elliott, Baroda, MI

2nd – Kaylee Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Dairy Showmanship – Jr Div Dale & Lena Young Trophy (da14a)

1st – Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

2nd – Nadia F Amicarelli, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Dairy Showmanship – Interm Div Buchanan Feed Mill Trophy (da16a)

1st – Eric L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

2nd – Matthew R Montgomery, Bridgman, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Dairy Showmanship – Sr Div Mark & Kevin Young Trophy (da15a)

1st – Tyler Wasko, Bridgman, MI

2nd – Nina M Amicarelli, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Gr Champion Dairy Showmanship Keith Brohman Memorial Trophy (da13r)

1st – Tyler Wasko, Bridgman, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Jr Champion Female MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da10r)

1st – Matthew M Koebel, Berrien Springs, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Jr Champion Female Brohman Farms Trophy (da19r)

2nd – Tyler Wasko, Bridgman, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Best Uddered 4 Yr Old Cow

1st – Alexandra E Soos, Berrien Springs, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Best Uddered Aged Cow

1st – Nina M Amicarelli, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Sr Champion Female MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da11r)

1st – Alexandra E Soos, Berrien Springs, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Sr Champion Female

2nd – Nina M Amicarelli, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Grand Champion-Oth Dairy Breed Irene Klug-Gerwig Trophy (da08r)

1st – Alexandra E Soos, Berrien Springs, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Gr Champ-Oth Dairy Breeds Max Davis Family Trophy (da09r)

2nd – Nina M Amicarelli, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Champion Best Uddered Cow MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da12r)

1st – Alexandra E Soos, Berrien Springs, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Jr Champion Female BerrienCo.HolsteinBreedersTrophy(da06a)

1st – Kaylee Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Jr Champion Female

2nd – Nadia F Amicarelli, Baroda, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Best Uddered 2 Year Old

1st – Emily A Wagner, Niles, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Best Uddered 4 Yr Old Cow

1st – Matthew R Montgomery, Bridgman, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Sr Champion Female MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da07r)

1st – Emily A Wagner, Niles, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Sr Champion Female

2nd – Matthew R Montgomery, Bridgman, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Grand Champion Holstein August Totzke Memorial Trophy (da03r)

1st – Emily A Wagner, Niles, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Grand Champion Holstein Gerald (Bud) Totzke Family Trophy (da04r

2nd – Matthew R Montgomery, Bridgman, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Champion Best Uddered Cow Jerry A Koebel & Sons Farms Trophy (da05

1st – Emily A Wagner, Niles, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Grand Champion Dairy Animal Totzke Farms Trophy (da01r)

1st – Emily A Wagner, Niles, MI

Dairy – Dairy – Res Gr Champion Dairy Animal MikeZeilke/Elaine(Z)FosterTrophy(da02c)

1st – Alexandra E Soos, Berrien Springs, MI

 

DOGS

 

Cats/Dogs – Handling,Obedience,Obstacl – Grand Champion Jr Handling Randy Miller Memorial Trophy (do01c)

1st – Dylan Bailey, Stevensville, MI

Cats/Dogs – Handling,Obedience,Obstacl – Res Grand Champion Jr Handling Kamoleen Pointers Trophy (do02r)

2nd – Elani A Walton-Klug, Eau Claire, MI

 

EQUINE

 

Equine – Western Classes – Sr. Champion Horsemanship Wendel C Locke Memorial Trophy (ho11r)

1st – Megan Doolen, Coloma, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Sr. Res. Champ Horsemanship Ne-Mar Farms Trophy (ho12r)

2nd – Cassandra Amicarelli, Bridgman, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Sr Champion Western Pleasure David & Detra Dent Family Trophy (ho47c)

1st – Haley Smuda, Buchanan, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Sr. Res Champ Western Pleasure Sundowners 4-H Club Trophy (ho48c)

2nd – Carly S Mazigian, Berrien Springs, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Grand Ch Overall Horsemanship LesGutherieTrophy-byMarikayeLong (ho97r)

1st – Haley Smuda, Buchanan, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Res Gr Ch Overall Horsemanship Ben LaPorte Trucking (ho103r)

2nd – Cassandra Amicarelli, Bridgman, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Grand Champion Western Pleasur Dan/Valerie Stacey Family Trophy (ho99r)

1st – Lauren Brower, Saint Joseph, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Res Grand Champ West Pleas Kurtis Gear Trophy (ho106r)

2nd – Haley Smuda, Buchanan, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Jr. Champ. Horsemanship River Valley Wranglers Trophy (ho91r)

1st – Kristian S Dalton, Sodus, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Jr. Res. Ch. Horsemanship Lake Breeze Farm Trophy (ho92r)

2nd – Victoria Dumke, Buchanan, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Ch/ Pony Western Horsemanship Laverne Brzozowski Trophy (ho13r)

1st – Celeste E Golland, Baroda, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Res Champion Pony Horsemanship Ruth Wisler Mem. Trophy (ho14r)

2nd – Katherine R Schmidt, Coloma, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Champ Pony Western Pleasure Robert Dorstewitz Family Trophy (ho35r)

1st – Celeste E Golland, Baroda, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Res. Champ. Pony West.Pleasure Russ Widdis Family Trophy (ho36r)

2nd – Jacklyn M Alsbro, Berrien Springs, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Jr.Champ Western Pleas Horse S.S.Rainbow Trophy (ho87r)

1st – Madeline F Jung, Stevensville, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Jr.Res Ch Western Pleas Horse S.S.Rainbow Trophy (ho88r)

2nd – Kennedy Jones, Bridgman, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Champion Reining Jeff Spitzer Trophy (ho49r)

1st – Sophia Schults, Saint Joseph, MI

Equine – Western Classes – Reserve Champion Reining Barbra & Andy Youngblood Trophy (ho50r)

2nd – Andrew R Kutzner, St Joseph, MI

 

GOATS

 

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Sr Champion Dairy Goat Udderly Natural Goat Soap Trophy go19a

1st – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Sr Champion Dairy Goat

2nd – Alexandria M Woods, Niles, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Best Udder

1st – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

2nd – Reese M McKee, Niles, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Jr Champion Dairy Goat Udderly Natural Goat Soap go20a

1st – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Jr Champion Dairy Goat

2nd – Jonathan E Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Grand Champion Dairy Goat Blast-A-WaySandblast/PaintTrophy (go01c)

1st – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Grand Champion Dairy Goat

2nd – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Best Herd-3 does-one exh/fam

1st – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

2nd – Alexandria M Woods, Niles, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Grand Champion Dairy Wether Mark & Paula Duschek Trophy (go04r)

1st – Alexandria M Woods, Niles, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Grand Champ Dairy Wether

2nd – Sarah M Jackemeyer, Buchanan, MI

 

LEAPING LLAMAS

 

Llamas and Alpacas – Costume – Champion Leaping Llamas Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(LL15r)

1st – Amanda N Olszewski, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Costume – Res. Champion Leaping Llamas

2nd – Madison E Lohraff, Saint Joseph, MI

 

LLAMA COSTUME

 

Llamas and Alpacas – Costume – Champion Costume Richard Wire Memorial Trophy (LL09r)

1st – Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Costume – Reserve Champion Costume Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy(LL10r

2nd – Aiden R Conley, Baroda, MI

 

LLAMA SHOWMANSHIP

 

Llamas and Alpacas – Showmanship – Showmanship – Young Jr Div.

1st – Lucas A Melton, Baroda, MI

2nd – Aiden R Conley, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Showmanship – Showmanship – Jr Div.

1st – Matthew R Willis, Saint Joseph, MI

2nd – Emma J Schmidt, Bridgman, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Showmanship – Showmanship – Intermediate Div

1st – Madison E Lohraff, Saint Joseph, MI

2nd – Kaleb K Radtke, Buchanan, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Showmanship – Showmanship – Senior Div.

2nd – Katrina J Capek, Buchanan, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Showmanship – Grand Champion Showmanship PleasingPasturesFarm/FuzzyFriends(LL03r)

1st – Lauren C Oblak, Buchanan, MI

Llamas and Alpacas – Showmanship – Res Grand Champion Showmanship Llama Showcase/Northwind Farm (LL04r)

2nd – Katrina J Capek, Buchanan, MI

 

RABBITS

 

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 6 – 8 Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Miryssa K Nelson, Coloma, MI

2nd – Brianna E Hoy, Coloma, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 9 – 12 Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Emma D VanderWaal, Berrien Springs, MI

2nd – Kirsten E Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 13 – 15 Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Francine G Barchett, Benton Harbor, MI

2nd – Tara L Cockrun, Niles, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 16 & up Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Kelsey L Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Best Rabbit Costume Trophy

1st – Emma D VanderWaal, Berrien Springs, MI

2nd – Francine G Barchett, Benton Harbor, MI

 

LLAMAS — SPECIAL NEEDS

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 6 – 8 Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Miryssa K Nelson, Coloma, MI

2nd – Brianna E Hoy, Coloma, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 9 – 12 Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Emma D VanderWaal, Berrien Springs, MI

2nd – Kirsten E Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 13 – 15 Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Francine G Barchett, Benton Harbor, MI

2nd – Tara L Cockrun, Niles, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Costume, ages 16 & up Trophy & Rosette to Winner

1st – Kelsey L Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Best Rabbit Costume Trophy

1st – Emma D VanderWaal, Berrien Springs, MI

2nd – Francine G Barchett, Benton Harbor, MI

 

LLAMAS — SPECIAL NEEDS

 

Llamas and Alpacas – Special Needs Llamas – Showmanship – Special Needs

A – 1st – Cody Duschek

 

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks