Steve’s Run 5K walk age division winners
Published 4:25 pm Monday, July 30, 2012
Stevensville’s Nada Kramp and St. Joseph’s Robert Guthrie were the womens and mens winners of the 5K run at the 38th Annual Steve’s Run Saturday.
Here are the age division winners:
Steve’s Run
At Dowagiac
5K walk
Womens Top 10
1. Nada Kramp (Stevensville) 33:12, 2. Nancy Nelson (Benton Harbor) 33:38, 3. Kristina Henderson (Decatur) 35:02, 4. Jessica Wickett (Decatur) 35:03, 5. Julia Miller (Springboro, Ohio) 35:44, 6. Karen Mendoza (Granger, Ind.) 36:09, 7. Emily Reeg (Fort Wayne, Ind.) 8. 36:09, 8. Kelly Guthrie (St. Joseph) 38:15, 9. Stacy Peters (Elkhart, Ind.) 38:16, 10. Pennie Butterworth (Niles) 38:49
Mens Top 10
1. Robert Guthrie (St. Joseph) 34:49, 2. Dale Keene (Dowagiac) 38:26, 3. Evan Carmichael (Avon, Ind.) 38:49, 4. Jim Moran (St. Joseph) 39:51, 5. 39:51, 5. Phillip Allen (Dowagiac) 41:36, 6. Michael Chaffee (Elkhart, Ind.) 42:15, 7. Jacob Stucky (Goshen, Ind.) 43:50, 8. Kent Stucky (Goshen, Ind.) 43:50, 9. David Moormann (Lawton) 43:59, 10. Michael Zehner (Watervliet) 44:10.
Age winners
Male 6 and under
Gabriel White, Chicago 49:34
Female 6 and under
Gillian Hampe, Chicago 1:08:51
Male 7-9
Nick Swartz, Granger, Ind. 48:56
Female 7-9
Riley Tuel, Salem, Ohio 48:03
Male 10-11
Shane Strom, Dowagiac 48:46
Female 10-11
Elise Carmichael, Muncie, Ind. 38:57
Male 12-13
Evan Carmichael, Avon, Ind. 38:49
Female 12-13
Maddi Phelps, Dowagiac 50:16
Male 14-15
Michael Droskie, Benton Harbor 51:34
Female 14-15
Jessie Miller, Springboro, Ohio 48:16
Female 16-18
Julia Miller, Springboro, Ohio 35:44
Male 19-24
Marcus Hatch, Granger 50:39
Female 19-24
Emily Reeg, Fort Wayne, Ind. 36:09
Male 25-29
Jacob Stucky, Goshen, Ind, 43:50
Female 25-29
Kristina Henderson, Decatur 35:02
Male 30-34
Aric Foster, Romeo 54:14
Female 30-34
Jessica Wickett, Decatur 35:03
Female 35-39
Kimberly Robison, Dowagiac 44:29
Male 40-44
Alan Eiker, Niles 46:59
Female 40-44
Karen Mendoza, Granger 36:09
Male 45-49
Robert Guthrie, St. Joseph 34:39
Female Stacy Peters, Elkhart, Ind. 38:16
Male 50-54
Dale Keene, Dowagiac 38:26
Female 50-54
Pennie Butterworth, Niles 38:49
Male 55-59
Michael Chaffee, Elkhart 42:15
Female 55-59
Nada Kramp, Stevensville 33:12
Male 60-64
Kent Stucky, Goshen 43:50
Female 60-64
Billie Faulst, Battle Creek 41:06
Male 65-69
Philip Allen, Dowagiac 41:36
Female 65-69
Donna Pisarsky, Berrien Springs 41:51
Male 70-74
Mohammad Zamad, Dowagiac 52:24
Female 70-74
Susan Szymczak, Dowagiac 43:38
Male 75-79
Joe Leonardo, Dowagiac 51:37
Female 75-79
Diana Pinkowski, Baroda 1:00:46
Male 80 and over
Ron Ganger, Dowagiac 54:11