Archived Story

Steve’s Run 10K overall, age winners

Published 5:28pm Saturday, July 28, 2012

John Shawel and Anna Rohrer were the 10K run winners at Steve’s Run Saturday.

Anna Rohrer

Here are the top 10 and age division winners:

 

Steve’s Run

At Dowagiac

10K Run

Womens Top 10

1. Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka 39:04; 2. Mary Ballinger, Chesterton, Ind. 40:21; 3. Elena Lacioni, LaPorte, Ind. 41:24; 4. Adrienne Curtis, Louisville, Ky. 42:02; 5. Corinne Cominator, Bristol, Ind. 42:09; 6. Rose Nyenhuis, Crown Point, Ind. 42:48; 7. Olivia Golden, Middlebury, Ind. 43:10; 8. Jennifer Schrock, Goshen, Ind. 43:25; 9. Tammy Bowman, St. Joseph 44:56; 10. Jennifer Emery, Fort Wayne, Ind. 44:57

 

Mens Top 10

1. John Shawel, Notre Dame, Ind. 33:23; 2. Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame 33:24; 3. Justin Gillette, Goshen 33:48; 4. Ben Jacobs, Three Rivers 33:50; 5. Thomas Noel, Ann Arbor 34:23; 6. Brendan Molony, Kalamazoo 34:39; 7. Chris Lafree, South Bend 35:17; 8. Josh O’Brien, Notre Dame 35:42; 9. Dave Bussard, Elkhart, Ind. 35:54; 10. Jordan Annis, Mishawaka 35:57

 

Age winners

Female 7-9

Madison King, Vandalia 1:21:37

Female 10-11

Addison Maston, Portage 1:12:03

Male 12-13

Peter Rutkowski, South Bend 47:39

Male 14-15

Jamie Bradberry, Goshen 36:28

Female 14-15

Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka 39:04

Male 16-18

Josh O’Brien, Notre Dame 35:42

Female 16-18

Elena Lancioni, LaPorte 41:24

Male 19-24

John Shawel, Notre Dame 33:23

Female 19-24

Mary Ballinger, Chesterton 40:21

Male 25-29

Justin Gillette, Goshen 33:48

Female 25-29

Shannon McCormick, Rockford 46:38

Male 30-34

Chris Westerkamp, Big Rapids 37:21

Female 30-34

Ivonne Alvarado, Berrien Springs 45:32

Male 35-39

Chad Ganger, Mishawaka 38:38

Female 35-39

Cindy Steinbeck, Portage, Ind. 50:48

Male 40-44

Eric Green, Pontiac 36:39

Female 40-44

Tammy Bowman, St. Joseph 44:46

Male 45-49

Bret Pete, Valparaiso, Ind. 37:53

Female 45-49

Rose Nyenhuis, Crown Point 42:48

Male 50-54

Dave Bussard, Elkhart 35:54

Female 50-54

Melody Bailey, Tucson, Ariz. 49:42

Male 55-59

John Patrick Riley, South Bend 45:10

Female 55-59

Cindy Rose, Berrien Springs 53:36

Male 60-64

Fred Colbert, Kalamazoo 48:21

Female 60-64

Judy Lemon, Galesburg 1:18:59

Male 65-69

Robert Conway, Niles 56:11

Female 65-69

Barbie Serogham, Fort Wayne 1:05:53

Male 70-74

Clair Green, Battle Creek 1:06:53

Male 75-79

Frank Wallace, Kalamazoo 1:15:47

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks