Archived Story

EMS honor roll

Published 10:03am Thursday, June 28, 2012

Edwardsburg Middle School
2011-2012 Second
Semester Honor Roll

Sixth Grade
Principal’s List 4.0
Natalie Adams
Hannah Ahmed
Amber Barnosky
Caitlyn Bogunia
Nicholas Bradley
Landen Cebra
Kailee Claire
Cole Clark
Cameron Cleveland
Isabelle Closson
Nicolas Colon
Josephine Diaco
David Doyle
Emerson Edman
Collin Esarey
Matthew Gremaux
Christopher Griffin
Matthew Hepler
Drew Horn
Miranda Hurley
Austin Hurt
Ann Marks
Gavin McNaughton
Makayla Metcalf
Greyson Meyers
Nathan Miller
Marissa Moore
Ryan Pabreza
Ava Padgett
Joseph Pickrell
Zachary Priebe
Allison Rakowski
Britni Rose
Courtney Ryker
Sarah Scheretie
Sarah Shafer
Jasmine Sindelar
Cameron Edwin Smith
Cameron Randall Smith
Cecilia Smith
Luke Smous
Brandon Strickland
Jordan Tighe
Isaac Toms
Kara Tredway
Courtney VanBelle
Hope Walls
Erzsebet Widman
Jacob Withers
Kailyn Yonker

Sixth Grade Honor Roll 3.99-3.30
Leland Ackerson
Amina Al-Amouri
Blake Anderson
Jacob Andrina
Benjamin Anson
Megan Belcher
Kaia Black
Raegan Blue
Brianna Brabham
Alexis Clark
Seth Cochran
Grace Davis
Caleb Detweiler
Joseph Doughman
Dylan Duke
James Esler
Drake Finley
Julio Flores
Cameron Garber
Shelby Guarino
Alliea Harness
Joshua Harris
James Hartman
Hailee Hebard
Drew Irons
Meagan Irons
Kaitlyn Kanaby
Bradon Krah
Lucinda Krieger
Megan Lee
Jacob Lutz
Taylor Majewski
Kevin Mazariegos
Jacob McCollough
Cullen McIntee
Kylie Meek
Yessenia Merrill
Elijah Miller
Kelcie Myers
Terri Myers
Morgan Myrick
Daniel Nacci
Kori Nelson
Taylor Nichols
Faith Nickelson
Conor Nunan
Alec Overmyer
April Overton
Jordan Pendleton
Chelsea Philpot
Madalyn Powell
Devin Pulling
Ashley Qualls
Marisa Ramos
Luca Ravosa
Kaitlyn Rayle
Haley Riffle
Brian Russ Jr.
Madison Rzepka
Eladio Sandefur
Abigale Scott
Kajae Sharp
Saydi Shaw
Kyle Shrider
Megan Skibinski
Nathan Smith
Chase Stanton
Noah Stempihar
Haven Stohler
Layne Tinkham
Mckenna Tinkham
Adam Tredway
Makayla Trout
Madison Tucker
Kaelle Vernon
Lexton Wagner
Cole Walters
Abigail Watchorn
John Wegner
Johnna Welch
Luke Wilcox
Cheyenne Wilfert
Rebecca Wilson
Dylan Wright
Cian-Kyler Young

Sixth Grade
Honorable
Mention 3.29-3.0
Miranda Bailey
Trace Brunton
Emilee Crider
Rachel Dobransky
Daphne Dosmann
Zachary Edwards
Taylor Gagnon
Zoe Gagnon
Sarai Hannah
Steven Harris
Shane Karkiewicz
Jacob McKibbin
Cameron McNeeley
Patricia Meredith
William Morris
Braden Myers
Haylea Neuerburg
Stephen Pontius
Taylor Reid
Noe Rosales
Matthew Seabolt
Zachary Seward
Mason Sexton
Shae Szalewski
Alyssa Tidey

Seventh Grade Principal’s List 4.0
Shania Ahmed
Kara Anderson
Autumn Axline
Joelly Baldwin
Matthew Bangston
Samantha Beck
Melanie Becker
Katherine Bellaire
Serena Bethel
Brittany Bowman
Mackenna Brandt
Jacob Daniel Brown
Jacob Desmet Brown
Brayden Curtis
Savannah Dixon
Joelle Eaves
Cameron Ekanayake
Derrick Ekanayake
Samantha Ekanayake
Megan Evans
Quinn Glaser
Chloe Hanstra
Joseph Hess
Jenalee Holst
Gracie Hull
David Johnson
Jacob Kanaby
Kaitlynn Kendall
Adam Kozinski
Dylan Layher
Allison Lewis
Hannah Mitchell
Reagan Nadai
Emma Nelson
Hannah Olson
Emily Oppman
Joseph Raab
Brynn Ritchey
Michaela Ritschard
Robert Shellhamer
Clayton Sidenbender
Alison Strycker
Ashley Swartz
Olivia Wagner
Breanna Webb
Bryce Williams
Catherine Wimberley

Seventh Grade Honor Roll
3.99-3.30
Morgan Anderson
Valeria Badilla
Sarah Blumka
Cole Bogunia
Kyle Bohn
Katelyn Boyer
Haley Bumgarner
Adam Buzalski
Nicole Byrd
Quinlan Callicott
Jacob Campbell
Nicholas Coleman
Cecilia Collins
Daniel Conlee
Terek Curtis
Stewart Daniels
Hana Dantone
Quintin Davis
Audrey Feirick
Lincoln Fleming
Carter Goodson
Emma Haas
Alec Harman
Mckinzi Henderson
Heather Hill
Courtney Houser
Logan Huycke
Daniel Ianello
Emily Jacobs
Justin Janasiak
Stesha Kiefer
Samuel Larey
Zoe Laubach
Elizabeth Lee
Natalie Longo
Emily Lopez
Thomas Mackling
Sarah Mansell
Andrew Markel
Vivian McClellan
Makayla McKenzie
Molly McShane
Keller Mecklenburg
Carl Meredith
Hannah Moore
Elizabeth Neuerburg
Hannah Philpot
Kylee Pinkston
Tyler Pletcher
Camryn Raab
Andrew Rakowski
Ryan Rogers
Mallory Sager
Samiyya Scheretie
Katherine Smith
Layne Stinnett
Kev’on Taylor
Emily Turner
Melissa Weaver
Lucas Wiese
Ryan Zakrzewski

Seventh Grade Honorable
Mention 3.29-3.0
Noel Bolenbaugh
Quialyn Callicott
Dylan Cour
William Dahmen
Jonathan Debartolo
Lyric Diaz
Arika Fell
Zakarey Hanna
Nicholas Jann
Natalie Kessler
Jenna Merrill
Abigail Nugent
Lucas Pierce
Storm Scott
Hannah Shoupe
Mason Stohler
Ethan Stone

Eighth Grade
Principal’s List 4.0
Angelo Diaco
Brianne Flanagan
Taylor Groulx
Demee Horn
Makayla Long
Kori Mecklenburg
Barbara Reese
Benjamin Robertson
Kaylee Ryker
Madison Sager
Benjamin Shafer
Payton Szlanfucht
Malary VanOverberghe

Eighth Grade
Honor Roll
3.99-3.30
Jonathan Albrecht
Seth Andrews
Ashley Axline
Frances Badur
Tyler Benyi
Jacob Bradley
Taylor Bradley
Teige Brandt
Franklin Brown
Blaine Cantrell
Jacob Carrico
Brock Casey
Alexis Cavanaugh
Brandt Claire
Kayley Closson
Carly Cockrum
Morgan Conley
Noah Davis
Alexis Deak
Samantha Dhoore
Gaige Dischler
Rileigh Disher
Indigo Doll
Deven Dosmann
Shaun Elliott
Mitchael Evans
Joshua Flanagan
Gabrielle Fonseca
Paige Freshour
Macey Halgren
Brendon Handy
Cayla Haney
Caleb Hansel
Michael Higley
Ryan Jacobson
Camryn Jones
Kaylee Keim
Carma Maenhout
Lucas Marks
Alexis Mayou
Andrew Miller
Collin Miller
Mason Mitchell
Amelia Montgomery
Sloan Moore
Mackenzie Morgan
Abigail Newberry
Ashlin Norris
Hannah Nusbaum
Ryan Papai
Blake Parsons
Alyssa Pilarski
Aron Powell
Moriah Praklet
Jamie Radford
Dominick Ravosa
Dante Razzano
Meagan Ritchie
Anna Roberts
Morgan Rockhill
Rebecca Sarver
Makayla Shaw
Theodore Sheldon
Abigail Smith
Brayden Sova
Shane Streb
Myah Tatay
Alexis Tidey
Tyler Treat
Tehya Turner
Hunter Vargo
Lake Walters
Travis Watchorn
Adam Weaver
Ashley Westfall
Kate Wilcox
Jeremiah Wilson
Francisca Wood
Jarrett Wood
Jennifer Zentgrebe
Elyse Zimmerman

Eighth Grade
Honorable
Mention 3.29-3.0
Heather Austin
Aaron Beaver
Sarah Bendix
Dustin Cochran
Cameron D’antonio
John Faulkner
Alaina Gaideski
Tanner Gray
Tiara Hoffman
Chelsea Howard
Nicholas Jellison
Christopher Jones
Destiny Kujawa
Andrew Maret
Broderyck Masten
Sierra Neddeau
Moriah Roberts-
Sizemore
Devin Rogers
Mariah Schooley
Brenden Wilson
Cecilia Winchester
Kirsten Zayak

2011-2012 Fourth
Quarter
Honor Roll

Sixth Grade
Principal’s List 4.0
Leland Ackerson
Natalie Adams
Hannah Ahmed
Jacob Andrina
Amber Barnosky
Caitlyn Bogunia
Nicholas Bradley
Landen Cebra
Kailee Claire
Cole Clark
Cameron Cleveland
Isabelle Closson
Josephine Diaco
David Doyle
Emerson Edman
Collin Esarey
Matthew Gremaux
Christopher Griffin
Matthew Hepler
Drew Horn
Miranda Hurley
Austin Hurt
Bradon Krah
Ann Marks
Gavin McNaughton
Greyson Meyers
Elijah Miller
Nathan Miller
Marissa Moore
Ryan Pabreza
Ava Padgett
Joseph Pickrell
Zachary Priebe
Allison Rakowski
Britni Rose
Courtney Ryker
Madison Rzepka
Sarah Scheretie
Sarah Shafer
Jasmine Sindelar
Cameron E. Smith
Cameron R. Smith
Cecilia Smith
Luke Smous
Brandon Strickland
Jordan Tighe
Isaac Toms
Kara Tredway
Courtney VanBelle
Hope Walls
Erzsebet Widman
Jacob Withers
Kailyn Yonker

Sixth Grade Honor Roll 3.99-3.30
Amina Al-Amouri
Blake Anderson
Benjamin Anson
Megan Belcher
Kaia Black
Raegan Blue
Jajuan Calhoun
Alexis Clark
Seth Cochran
Nicolas Colon
Grace Davis
Caleb Detweiler
Rachel Dobransky
Joseph Doughman
Dylan Duke
James Esler
Drake Finley
Julio Flores
Taylor Gagnon
Cameron Garber
Shelby Guarino
Alliea Harness
Steven Harris
James Hartman
Hailee Hebard
Drew Irons
Meagan Irons
Kaitlyn Kanaby
Lucinda Krieger
Megan Lee
Jacob Lutz
Taylor Majewski
Kevin Mazariegos
Jacob McCollough
Cullen McIntee
Kylie Meek
Yessenia Merrill
Makayla Metcalf
Shane Montoya
Kelcie Myers
Terri Myers
Morgan Myrick
Daniel Nacci
Taylor Nichols
Faith Nickelson
Conor Nunan
Alec Overmyer
April Overton
Jordan Pendleton
Chelsea Philpot
Stephen Pontius
Madalyn Powell
Devin Pulling
Ashley Qualls
Marisa Ramos
Luca Ravosa
Kaitlyn Rayle
Haley Riffle
Brian Russ Jr.
Eladio Sandefur
Matthew Seabolt
Zachary Seward
Kajae Sharp
Kyle Shrider
Megan Skibinski
Nathan Smith
Chase Stanton
Noah Stempihar
Haven Stohler
Layne Tinkham
McKenna Tinkham
Adam Tredway
Makayla Trout
Madison Tucker
Kaelle Vernon
Lexton Wagner
Cole Walters
Abigail Watchorn
John Wegner
Johnna Welch
Luke Wilcox
Cheyenne Wilfert
Rebecca Wilson
Dylan Wright
Cian-Kyler Young

Sixth Grade
Honorable
Mention 3.29-3.0
Miranda Bailey
Brianna Brabham
Trace Brunton
Emilee Crider
Daphne Dosmann
Zachary Edwards
Joseph Grounds
Sarai Hannah
Joshua Harris
Victor Johnson
Shane Karkiewicz
Kole King
Jacob McKibbin
Cameron McNeeley
William Morris
Braden Myers
Kori Nelson
Haylea Neuerburg
Taylor Reid
Natalie Ryan
Abigale Scott
Saydi Shaw
Salena Simons

Seventh Grade Principal’s List  4.0
Shania Ahmed
Kara Anderson
Joelly Baldwin
Samantha Beck
Melanie Becker
Katherine Bellaire
Serena Bethel
Brittany Bowman
Mackenna Brandt
Jacob Daniel Brown
Jacob Desmet Brown
Haley Bumgarner
Brayden Curtis
Savannah Dixon
Joelle Eaves
Cameron Ekanayake
Samantha Ekanayake
Megan Evans
Joseph Hess
Jenalee Holst
Jacob Kanaby
Kaitlynn Kendall
Zoe Laubach
Dylan Layher
Allison Lewis
Andrew Markel
Keller Mecklenburg
Emma Nelson
Hannah Olson
Joseph Raab
Brynn Ritchey
Michaela Ritschard
Ryan Rogers
Robert Shellhamer
Clayton Sidenbender
Alison Strycker
Ashley Swartz
Breanna Webb
Lucas Wiese
Bryce Williams
Catherine Wimberley

Seventh Grade Honor Roll
3.99-3.30
Autumn Axline
Valeria Badilla
Matthew Bangston
Sarah Blumka
Cole Bogunia
Kyle Bohn
Katelyn Boyer
Adam Buzalski
Nicole Byrd
Nicholas Coleman
Cecilia Collins
Daniel Conlee
Dylan Cour
Terek Curtis
William Dahmen
Stewart Daniels
Hana Dantone
Quintin Davis
Derrick Ekanayake
Audrey Feirick
Lincoln Fleming
Quinn Glaser
Carter Goodson
Emma Haas
Zakarey Hanna
Chloe Hanstra
Alec Harman
Mckinzi Henderson
Heather Hill
Courtney Houser
Gracie Hull
Logan Huycke
Daniel Ianello
Emily Jacobs
Justin Janasiak
David Johnson
Natalie Kessler
Adam Kozinski
Samuel Larey
Emily Lopez
Thomas Mackling
Sarah Mansell
Vivian McClellan
Makayla McKenzie
Molly McShane
Carl Meredith
Jenna Merrill
Hannah Mitchell
Hannah Moore
Reagan Nadai
Elizabeth Neuerburg
Emily Oppman
Kylee Pinkston
Tyler Pletcher
Camryn Raab
Andrew Rakowski
Mallory Sager
Samiyya Scheretie
Katherine Smith
Layne Stinnett
Mason Stohler
Ethan Stone
Kev’on Taylor
Emily Turner
Olivia Wagner
Melissa Weaver
Ryan Zakrzewski

Seventh Grade Honorable
Mention 3.29-3.0
Haylee Adams
James Anderson
Morgan Anderson
Noel Bolenbaugh
Quialyn Callicott
Quinlan Callicott
Jacob Campbell
Halie Carpenter
Emma Cavitt
Jonathan Debartolo
Lyric Diaz
Arika Fell
Trenton Fuller
Macey House
Stesha Kiefer
Trevor Labron
Elizabeth Lee
Natalie Longo
Adriana Medrano
Kierstin Norris
Abigail Nugent
Hannah Philpot
Lucas Pierce
Isabel Reed
Amber Salguero
Storm Scott
Hannah Shoupe
Elijah Strode
John Willard

Eighth Grade
Principal’s List 4.0
Frances Badur
Alexis Deak
Angelo Diaco
Brianne Flanagan
Michael Higley
Demee Horn
Makayla Long
Kori Mecklenburg
Anna Roberts
Benjamin Robertson
Kaylee Ryker
Madison Sager
Payton Szlanfucht

Eighth Grade
Honor Roll
3.99-3.30
Jonathan Albrecht
Seth Andrews
Heather Austin
Ashley Axline
Jacob Bradley
Taylor Bradley
Teige Brandt
Franklin Brown
Blaine Cantrell
Jacob Carrico
Brock Casey
Alexis Cavanaugh
Brandt Claire
Kayley Closson
Carly Cockrum
Morgan Conley
Noah Davis
Samantha Dhoore
Gaige Dischler
Rileigh Disher
Indigo Doll
Deven Dosmann
Shaun Elliott
Mitchael Evans
Joshua Flanagan
Gabrielle Fonseca
Paige Freshour
Taylor Groulx
Macey Halgren
Brendon Handy
Cayla Haney
Caleb Hansel
Tiara Hoffman
Chelsea Howard
Ryan Jacobson
Camryn Jones
Kaylee Keim
Carma Maenhout
Andrew Maret
Lucas Marks
Alexis Mayou
Andrew Miller
Collin Miller
Mason Mitchell
Amelia Montgomery
Sloan Moore
Mackenzie Morgan
Sierra Neddeau
Abigail Newberry
Ashlin Norris
Hannah Nusbaum
Ryan Papai
Blake Parsons
Alyssa Pilarski
Aron Powell
Moriah Praklet
Jamie Radford
Dominick Ravosa
Dante Razzano
Barbara Reese
Meagan Ritchie
Morgan Rockhill
Devin Rogers
Rebecca Sarver
Benjamin Shafer
Makayla Shaw
Theodore Sheldon
Abigail Smith
Brayden Sova
Shane Streb
Myah Tatay
Alexis Tidey
Tyler Treat
Tehya Turner
Malary VanOverberghe
Hunter Vargo
Lake Walters
Travis Watchorn
Adam Weaver
Ashley Westfall
Kate Wilcox
Jeremiah Wilson
Francisca Wood
Jarrett Wood
Elyse Zimmerman

Eighth Grade
Honorable
Mention 3.29-3.0
Aaron Beaver
Sarah Bendix
Tyler Benyi
Dustin Cochran
Cameron D’antonio
Alaina Gaideski
Tanner Gray
Christopher Jones
Destiny Kujawa
Broderyck Masten
Moriah Roberts-
Sizemore
Mariah Schooley
Ciara Williams
Brenden Wilson
Kirsten Zayak
Jennifer Zentgrebe

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks