Archived Story

Berrien County Youth Fair results — Monday

Published 10:27pm Monday, August 15, 2011

Boer Goat

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Champion Boer Goats,3 to 9 mo Al & Gaye Blind Trophy (go18a)

A – Julia N Lohraff, Galien, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Champ Boer Goats, 3-9 mo

B – Jackson D Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Champion Boer Goats-10-18 mo Utterly Natural Trophy (go16a)

A – Julia N Lohraff, Galien, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Champ Boer Goats 10-18 mo

B – Christian M Dinges, Buchanan, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Champion Boer Goats, 19 mo/up S & D Ranch Trophy (go17a)

A – Jacob A Lohraff, Galien, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Res Ch. Boer Goats, 19 mo & up

B – Nick S Underly, Buchanan, MI

Cats

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Cat Showmanship, Yng Jr Div

A – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

B – Kaylee R Marcks, Bridgman, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Cat Showmanship, Junior Div

A – Ross W Clare, Sodus, MI

B – Steve E Warner, Stevensville, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Cat Showmanship, Interm Div

A – Carly A Andres, Benton Harbor, MI

B – Patrick J Walsh, Benton Harbor, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Cat Showmanship, Senior Div

A – Chelsea A Nutto, Benton Harbor, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Gr Ch High Point Cat Showman Mr & Mrs Andrew Kerner Medallion (ca01a)

A – Chelsea A Nutto, Benton Harbor, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Rs Gr Ch Hi Point Cat Showman Kent & Kurt Kerner Medallion (ca02a)

B – Justin L Wagner, Niles, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Champion Long Hair Cat Allison Kerner Medallion(ca03a)

A – Danny P O’Neill, Stevensville, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Res Champion Long Hair Cat Allison Kerner Medallion (ca08a)

B – Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Champion Short Hair Cat Allison Kerner Medallion (ca04a)

A – Cayleigh S Quails, Coloma, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Res Champion Short Hair Cat Allison Kerner Medallion (ca09a)

B – Natalie R Strefling, Three Oaks, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Grand Champion Cat Denise’s Grooming Service Trophy (ca05r)

A – Cayleigh S Quails, Coloma, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Reserve Grand Champion Cat Maroney Family Trophy (ca10r)

B – Danny P O’Neill, Stevensville, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Best Decorated Cat Cage 1-2×2 Vet.Hosp/2-Dr.Johnson

A – Ross W Clare, Sodus, MI

Cats/Dogs – Showmanship&Show Cats – Judges’ Award-Best Personality Brandi Morse Award (ca07a)

A – Arthur M Jillson, Buchanan, MI

Flowers

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Marigold – min 2″ Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(fl47r)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Marigold – min 2″

B – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Marigold – max 2″ King/Rudlaff Memorial Trophy (fl38r)

A – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Marigold – max 2″

B – Nathan M Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Zinnia River Valley Garden Club (fl50r)

A – Nolan A Wilford, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Reserve Champion Zinnia

B – Olivia M Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Ornamental Sunflower

A – Christian M Dinges, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Ornamental Sunflower

B – Donnie C Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ – Any Oth Anl min 3 1/2″ Mike & Pam Lawrick Trophy (fl45r)

A – Kameron P Bultema, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch -Any Oth Anl min 3 1/2″

B – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ – Any Oth Anl max 3 1/2″ Jerold & Kim Wojahn Family (fl54r)

A – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch -Any Oth Anl max 3 1/2″

B – Katelyn R Glendening, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Perennial, min 3 1/2″ Shoreline Garden Club Trophy (fl29r)

A – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Rs Champ Perennial,min.3 1/2″

B – Olivia M Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Perennial, max 3 1/2″ Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl36a)

A – Hannah E McKnight, Galien, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Perennial,max 3 1/2″

B – Olivia M Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Gladiolus Karen Larson Sedor Trophy (fl40a)

A – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Reserve Champion Gladiolus

B – Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Dahlia, min 3″ Alan J. Hayden Trophy (fl22c)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Dahlia, min 3″

B – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Border Dahlia Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl37a)

A – Kameron P Bultema, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Border Dahlia

B – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Any Other Bulb

A – Lukas Zielke, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champion Any Other Bulb

B – Kaeden M Lies, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Flowering Shrub

A – Lisa M Bowman, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champ Flowering Shrub

B – Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose, min 3 1/2″ Bonnie Miller Trophy (fl07r)

A – Jeffrey W Lueders, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champion Rose, min 3 1/2″

B – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose, max 3 1/2″ Don & Carolyn Schmaltz Trophy (fl08c)

A – Eric L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res. Champion Rose, max 3 1/2″

B – Darrin T Bagby, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose Cluster Kelly/Eric/Andrew Vigansky Trophy(fl44r)

A – Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champion Rose Cluster

B – Curt A Sutton, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Miniature Roses Jerry & Trish Vigansky Trophy(fl13r)

A – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Miniature Roses

B – Kelly L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Rose Bowl or Snifter Kristin Orr Trophy (fl15r)

A – Hailey M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Rose Bowl or Snifter

B – Darrin T Bagby, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Rose Arrg, exh 5-12 Four Flags Garden Club Trophy (fl03a)

A – Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Rose Arrg, exh 5-12

B – Henry G Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Miniature Rose Arrg. Ken Peters Family Trophy (fl14c)

A – Kelly L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Champ Mini Rose Arrg.

B – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Flower Bouquet exh 5-8 Alton & Mildred Wendzel Trophy (fl28a)

A – Olivia M Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Champ Flower Bouquet exh 5-8

B – Elise M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ChampGardenFlower Arr.exh5-12 Ray/Doris/Melodie Marske Trophy (fl12r)

A – William F Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R. ChampGardenFlowerAr.exh5-12

B – Evan R Strefling, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch Fresh Flower Arrg.exh 13-20 Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(fl04r)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Ch FreshFlower Arr.exh 13-20

B – Katelyn M Koebel, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Fresh Foliage Arrg. Beikman Associates Trophy (fl46r)

A – Breanna A Przybylinski, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Fresh Foliage Arrg.

B – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ. Florist/Hot House Arrg Floral Brook Florist Trophy (fl30r)

A – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Florist/Hot House Arrg

B – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Silk,Etc,Arrg,exh5-12 Larry and Sandy Barker Trophy (fl51a)

A – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Silk,Etc Perm Arrg.exh5-12

B – Logan C Wagner, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Silk, Etc.Arrg, exh13-20 Emma King Memorial Trophy (fl31r)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Silk,Etc,Arrg,exh 13-20

B – Jessica R Zeiger, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Gladiolus Arrg. James Guettler Trophy (fl19r)

A – Shelby B Pruett, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Gladiolus Arrg.

B – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Wild Flower Arrg-exh5-12 Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl24a)

A – Ethan L Lubbert, Watervliet, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ResCh Wild Flower Arr-exh 5-12

B – Olivia M Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ChampWild Flower Arrg-exh13-20 Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl25a)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – ResCh Wild Flower Arr,exh13-20

B – Kristina K Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Dried Arrg-exh 5-12 Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy (fl06r)

A – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Dried Arrg exh 5-12

B – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Dried Flower Arrg Buch.Garden Club Past Pres.Trophy (fl05r

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Dried Arrg, exh13-20

B – Kelsey L Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Theme Arrg. The Garden Gate Florist Trophy (fl18r)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Theme Arrg.

B – Alyson M Wendzel, Watervliet, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Holiday/Spec Theme 5-12 Berrien County Youth Fair Trophy (fl21r)

A – Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Holiday/Spec Theme 5-12

B – Madelynne N Keller, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch. Holiday/Special Theme Arrg

A – Maria N Pinkowski, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Holiday/Special Theme

B – Emalee P Boone, Sawyer, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Wedding Bouquet/Nosegay River Valley Garden Club Trophy (fl49r)

A – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res.Ch.Wedding Bouquet/Nosegay

B – Michaela J Zielke, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Wreaths & Wallhangings Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy (fl27r)

A – Melissa Cook, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Wreaths/Wallhangings

B – Mikaela M Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Holiday Wreaths/Wallhang

A – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Ch Holiday Wreaths/Wallhan

B – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Fresh Flower Corsage Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl52a)

A – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Fresh Flower Corsage

B – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champion Silk/Dried Corsage Janet L. Szucs Memorial Trophy (fl41r)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Res Champ Silk/Dried Corsage

B – Brianna A Cave, Berrien Center, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch Miniature Fresh Flower Arrg Zola Couchman Trophy (fl01c)

A – John K Wunderlich, Niles, MI

Flowers – Flowers – R Ch Min Fresh Flower Arrg

B – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Ch Min Silk/Dried Arrg, 5-12 River Valley Garden Club Trophy (fl17c)

A – Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Rs Ch Min Silk/Dried Arr, 5-12

B – Brayden Burgess, Niles, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Champ Min Silk/Dried Arr,13-20 River Valley Garden Club (fl16c)

A – Rachel L Harner, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Flowers – Rs Ch Min Silk/Dried Arr,13-20

B – Sarah N Metz, Sodus, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Hanging Patio Plant Charles Lindt Trophy (fl23r)

A – Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Hanging Patio Plant

B – Jeremy M Barbott, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Non-hang Patio Plant Larry/Marilyn Krieger Trophy (fl32a)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Ch Non-Hanging Patio Plant

B – Matthew A Barbott, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Indoor Hanging Plants Barbott Farms/Greenhouse Trophy (fl10c)

A – Makayla R Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Indoor Hanging Plants

B – Jeremy M Barbott, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion African Violet Marie Unruh Mem. Trophy (fl33r)

A – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ African Violet

B – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Houseplants & Planters Garden Gate Florist Trophy (fl09r)

A – Matthew A Barbott, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Houseplants & Planter

B – Melissa Cook, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champ Dish Gardens & Terrarium Paul Pantaleo Family Trophy (fl11c)

A – Emily E Marske, Saint Joseph, MI

Flowers – Plants – Rs Champ Dish Gardens/Terrarms

B – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Herbs – fresh Lee Rice Memorial Trophy (fl20r)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Herbs – fresh

B – Wilkin O Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Herbs – dried

A – Kelsey L Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Herbs – dried

B – Kristina K Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Sachet Larry & Sandy Barker Trophy (fl53a)

A – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Sachet

B – Kristina K Griffith, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers – Plants – Champion Potpourri Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl34a)

A – Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Flowers – Plants – Res Champion Potpourri

B – Alexandria K Schroeder, Three Oaks, MI

Goat Showmanship

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – 5 yr. old Exh. Showmanship

A – Zachary S Hall, Dowagiac, MI

B – Daniel Mckee, Niles, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Special Needs Showmanship

A – Cody Duschek, Baroda, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Dairy Goat Showmanship, Yng Jr Ron & Julie Vande Zande Trophy (go10c)

A – Samuel J Harner, Berrien Springs, MI

B – Laura N Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Dairy Goat Showmanship, Jr Div Udderly Natural Goat Milk Trophy (go09r)

A – Luke D Harrison, Eau Claire, MI

B – Jonathan E Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Dairy Goat Showmanship, Interm Terry Ketcham Stack Trophy (go08c)

A – Annalise F Harrison, Eau Claire, MI

B – Madalyn T Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Dairy Goat Showmanship, Sr Div Ann Gillette Trophy (go07r)

A – Hayley L Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

B – Amanda L Monroe, Baroda, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Pigmy/Othr Showmanship, Yng Jr Krassow Family Trophy (go14c)

A – Edward M DeGraff, Niles, MI

B – Kady M Roberts, Buchanan, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Pygmy/Othr Showmanship, Jr Div Pam & Pat Wiggers Trophy (go13c)

A – Joshua M Peppel, Eau Claire, MI

B – Mackenzie L Underly, Buchanan, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Pygmy/Othr Showmanship, Interm Triple J Farm Trophy (go12c)

A – Camden M Roth, Niles, MI

B – Julia N Lohraff, Galien, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Pygmy/Othr Showmanship, Sr Div The Isom Family Trophy (go11c)

A – Rachael E Marschke, Berrien Springs, MI

B – Brandi L Duschek, Baroda, MI

Goats – Showmanship,Dairy & Cart – Grand Champ Goat Showmanship Mark & Paula Duschek Trophy (go15c)

A – Hayley L Reneberg, Berrien Center, MI

Horticulture

Horticulture – Vegetables – Grand Champion Vegetable Exhib Lone pine farm trophy (ht03c)

A – Jamie E Tidey, Berrien Center, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Res Grand Champ Vegetable Exh Lone Pine Farm Trophy (ht04c)

B – Samantha K Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Gr Champ Commercial Garden Exh Ben Nye Memorial Trophy (ht05c)

A – Carly A Andres, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Res Gr Champ Comm Garden Exh Ben Nye Memorial Trophy (ht06c)

B – Elise M Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Champion-10# Container-Tomatoe River Valley Garden Club (ht07r)

A – Laura J Andres, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Champ Decorated Pumpkin,5-10

A – Morgan E Hosbein, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Res Ch Deco Pumpkin 5-10

B – Abigail M Marquis, Saint Joseph, MI

B – Kyle J Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Champion Deco Pumpkin 11-14

A – Katelyn M Koebel, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture – Vegetables – Res Ch Deco Pumpkin 11-14

B – Abbey L Steffey, Sawyer, MI

B – Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Fruits & Nuts – Grand Champion Fruit Exhibit Eau Claire Fruit Exchange Trophy (ht01r)

A – Alyson B Bixby, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture – Fruits & Nuts – Res Grand Champ Fruit Exhibit Mammoth Fruit Farm Trophy (ht02r)

B – Morgan E Hosbein, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture – Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis – Champ Booth Display-ages 5-11 Rochefort Family Trophy (ht18c)

A – Matthew Carpenter, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture – Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis – ResChamp Booth Disp ages 5-11

B – Kyle D Smith, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis – Champ Booth Display-ages 12-20 Andy/Todd Barbott Trophy(ht12c)

A – Kristen E Timmreck, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis – ResChamp Booth Disp ages 12-20

B – Connor B Behrens, Bridgman, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows-Best of ages 5 – 10

A – Ellie A Haygood, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows-Best of ages 11-14

A – Caleb M Peppel, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows-Best of ages 15-20

A – Mystique D Pounders, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows – Most Authentic

A – Joshua M Peppel, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows – Most Creative

A – Amanda J Nitz, Baroda, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows – Most Humorous

A – Conner V Kiser, Coloma, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Scarecrows – Scareiest

A – Parker A Cote, Bridgman, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Best Movie Based Scarecrow

A – Sarah Frazee, Watervliet, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – BestFemaleCartoonScarecrow

A – Melanie A Rock, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – BestMaleCartoonScarecrow

A – Hannah Krager, Saint Joseph, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – BestStoryBookCharacter-Female

A – Megan J Crites, Niles, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Best Story Book Character-Male

A – Filip Cvejic, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Best Fair Theme Scarecrow

A – Phoenix A Clark, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Grand Champion Scarecrow Carole Bronicki Trophy (ht10r)

A – Micah J Peppel, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture – Scarecrows – Res. Grand Champ Scarecrow Carol Merrill Trophy (ht11r)

B – Jacob D Haygood, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – Champion dried gourds,ages5-10

A – Morgan N Gruss, Benton Harbor, MI

A – Brandon M Rath, Saint Joseph, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – Res Champdried gourds,ages5-10

B – Morgan E Hosbein, Benton Harbor, MI

B – Madisyn L Rough, Niles, MI

B – Erica A Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – ChampionDried gourds,ages11-14

A – Cameron J Mazurik, New Troy, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – ResChampDried gourds,ages11-14

B – Kevin J Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

B – Mitchell R McConomy, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – Champ Dried gourds,ages15-20 Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy(ht19r

A – Heidi A Conrad, Coloma, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – ResChampDried gourds,ages15-20

B – Amanda S Tober, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – Best Fair Themed Dried Gourd

A – Nathan R Conrad, Coloma, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – Champ Veg.Creations, ages 5-10

A – Ally L Crites, Niles, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – ResChampVeg.Creations,ages5-10

B – JoAnna L Cummings, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – Champ Veg.Creations, ages11-14

A – Katie J Kurtz, Eau Claire, MI

A – Allison Barnum, Berrien Center, MI

Horticulture – Hort Contest/Veggie Creations – ResChampVegCreations,ages11-14

B – Mollie S Kurtz, Eau Claire, MI

Market Goat

Goats – Market Goats – Grand Champion Market Goat Lazy M Stables Trophy (go06c) & Banner

A – Taylor N Young, Niles, MI

Goats – Market Goats – Res Grand Champion Market Goat

B – Rebecca A Dubs, Berrien Center, MI

Market Rabbit

Rabbits – Market Rabbits – Gr. Champ Pen of Mkt. Rabbits Ruth Covault Memorial Trophy (ra06r)

A – Emily E Kuntz, Buchanan, MI

Rabbits – Market Rabbits – Res Gr Champ Pen – Mkt Rabbit Jim Miller Family Trophy (ra02r)

B – Haleigh M Kiser, Benton Harbor, MI

Rabbits – Market Rabbits – Grand Champ Single Mkt Rabbit So.Lakers 4-H Rabbit Club Trophy (ra05c)

A – Matthew M Koebel, Berrien Springs, MI

Rabbits – Market Rabbits – Res Gr Champ Single Mkt Rabbit Dan Zandarski Family Trophy (ra04r)

B – Mitchell R McConomy, Stevensville, MI

Rabbit Showmanship

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Showmanship-Yng Jr Div Allan & Sandy Johnson Trophy (ra10c)

A – Evie R Clare, Sodus, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Showmanship-Jr Division Sobralski Family Trophy (ra09r)

A – Lillian R Jillson, Buchanan, MI

B – Ross W Clare, Sodus, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Showmanship, Inter. Div Chelsey A.R. Sobralski Trophy (ra08r)

A – Allison K Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

B – Miranda N Tolsma, Saint Joseph, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Rabbit Showmanship-Senior Div Chelsey SobralskiTrophy (ra07r)

A – Cory N Sobralski, Baroda, MI

B – Heather K Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Rabbits – Showmnsp,Breeding,Show,P.Pet – Grand Champ Rabbit Showmanship Mr & Mrs Phil Woollet Trophy (ra14r)

A – Allison K Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Sheep

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Sheep Showmanship, Sr Division Jake Busick Family Trophy (sh03c)

A – Rachel C Swords, Sawyer, MI

B – Alyssa Fritz, Dowagiac, MI

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Sheep Showmanship, Interm Div Dan Atherton Trophy (sh04c)

A – Camden M Roth, Niles, MI

B – Kevin J Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Sheep Showmanship, Jr Division Lester Sebasty Family Trophy (sh05c)

A – Erica A Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

B – Olivia M Jannert, Eau Claire, MI

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Sheep Showmanship, Yng Jr Div Nicole Ginter Trophy (sh06c)

A – Trent A George, Niles, MI

B – Kathryn R Schau, Buchanan, MI

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Grand Champion Ewe Gail Chesnut Trophy (sh09r)

A – Cora Schau, Buchanan, MI

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Res Grand Champion Ewe Molnar Family Trophy (sh11r)

B – Trent A George, Niles, MI

Sheep – Showmanship & Breeding – Grand Champion Ram Dr J. F. Christensen Trophy (sh10c)

A – Caitlin M Hampton, Baroda, MI

Sheep – Market Lambs – Champ Pen of two Market Lambs D’nece Coleman Trophy (sh07r)

A – Katrena E Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Sheep – Market Lambs – Grand Champion Market Lamb Susan Noffke GinterTrophy (sh01c)&Banner

A – Trent A George, Niles, MI

Sheep – Market Lambs – Res Grand Champion Market Lamb Pam Lawrick Trophy (sh02c) & Banner

B – Jonathan K Stelter, Bridgman, MI

By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Editor's Picks