Archived Story

Cass County Fair poultry results

Published 11:17pm Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Champion cockerel and pullet pair — Morgan Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion cockerel and pullet pair — Anne Seem, Cassopolis, Penn.
Champion pen of pullets — Courtney Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion pen of pullets, Anne Seem, Cassopolis, Penn.

Bantam breeds

Champion cock — Morgan Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion cock — Courtney Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Champion cockerel — Caitlyn Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion cockerel — Lauren Ridenour, Marcellus, Kids-N-Kids.
Champion hen — Caitlyn Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion hen — Madeline Collins, Cassopolis, Penn.
Champion pullet — Daniel Kent, Cassopolis, Penn.
Reserve champion pullet — Ronald Cook, Cassopolis, Friendly Folks.
Champion cock and hen — Caitlyn Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion cock and hen — Danyell Roberts, Dowagiac, North Red Hill.
Champion cockerel and pullet pair — Michaela Curtis, Niles, Mechanicsburg.
Reserve champion cockerel and pullet pair — McKenna Rogers, Niles, Kids-N-Kids.
Champion cock and hen trio — Elizabeth Stockwell, Dowagiac, North Red Hill.
Champion cockerel and pullet trio — Caitlyn Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.
Reserve champion cockerel and pullet trio — Olivia Kent, Cassopolis, Penn.

Other fowl breeds

Champion pair of turkeys — Nicholas Fuller, Edwardsburg, Busy Friends.
Reserve champion pair of turkeys — Ronald Cook, Cassopolis, Friendly Folks.
Champion pair of ducks — Ronald Cook, Cassopolis, Friendly Folks.
Reserve champion pair of ducks — Cassie Bentzler, Edwardsburg, Friendly Folks.
Champion pair of geese — Robbie Seem, Cassopolis, Penn.
Reserve champion pair of geese — Jacob Lee, Cassopolis, Friendly Folks.
Champion pair any game fowl — Madison Stout, Dowagiac, youth.
Reserve champion pair of any other game fowl — Cassie Bentzler, Edwardsburg, Friendly Folks.

Eggs

Best of show — Morgan Hartline, Marcellus, Penn.

Editor's Picks

smart